Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Monday April 29 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: North Royalton High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at North Canton
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Hoover High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Canton Middle School (Home)Location: Hoover High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 6:30pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Monday April 29 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Western Reserve
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 6:45pGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Band - End of Season Banquet
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: La PizzariaContacts: Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
MS Volleyball - Parent Meeting
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th BlueSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of Collaboration
-
Monday April 29 6:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Groups: Lake Athletic Booster ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Michelle Fedor
-
Monday April 29 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 30 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 30 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Tuesday April 30 11:15am - 12:45pm EDT
Rife
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Casey Rife
-
Tuesday April 30 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Tricia Knoch
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
TR-HS vs. Perry
Groups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Copley (Senior Night)
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Copley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Copley
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Copley High School
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:45 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home)Location: GlenOak BB (Var/JV)-Joe Gilhousen Field
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
5th grade performs at 6:00pm 6th grade performs at 7:30pm Setup: 4:00 pmBreakdown: 10:00 pmGroups: LE Choir - 6th Grade Choir LE Choir - 5th Grade ChoirSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Elementary SchoolLocations: LMHS - 151 (Music) CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Pe......More
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 30 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 1 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 1 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Wednesday May 1 11:15am - 12:45pm EDT
Rife
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Casey Rife
-
Wednesday May 1 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm - 5:30pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Wednesday May 1 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Wednesday May 1 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JVSchools: Louisville High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Louisville High School
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-V at Canton Central
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Central Catholic High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Canton Central Catholic High School
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley (Also Finishing game from 4.9.24)
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: AC-Field - SB V Lake Youth Athletic Complex
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
BB-V at GlenOak
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: GlenOak BB (Var/JV)-Joe Gilhousen FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away)Location: V BB Field
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 1 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
GLAX-V vs. Louisville
Varsity ONLYGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Wednesday May 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 2 7:30am - 2:21pm EDT
Reynolds - Ecology Games
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake AthleticsSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Jenna Reynolds
-
Thursday May 2 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
[Cancelled] Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 2 8:30am - 10:00am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS)
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 10:30 amGroups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Mary Conti
-
Thursday May 2 11:30am - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR-HS at Green
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Track JV (Neutral) Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Green High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:45pm - 6:00pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Varsity Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
Cheer (HS)
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Thursday May 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Neutral)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday May 2 6:30pm - 10:00pm EDT
HS Band Concerts
6:30p and 8:00pSetup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 10:30 pmGroups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - 151 (Music) LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
-
Thursday May 2 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Thursday May 2 7:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 3 6:45am - 7:20am EDT
LMHS Staff Breakfast
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 3 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday May 3 9:20am - 11:00am EDT
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
Setup: 8:00 amBreakdown: 11:30 amGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Patricia Knoch
-
Friday May 3 10:00am - 11:00am EDT
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
Depart: 9:50 amReturn: 11:30 amGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: Lake Elementary School Lake Primary SchoolContacts: Tricia Knoch Laura Metzger
-
Friday May 3 11:00am - 2:30pm EDT
Senior Class Picnic
Setup: 9:30 amBreakdown: 2:40 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: YMCA Pavilion FH 3Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 3 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday May 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 3 2:30pm - 5:30pm EDT
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Jared Cooey Mark Tryon
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Green High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Louisville High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Louisville High School
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Chardon
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 6:45pGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Chardon High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
BB-V at Massillon Washington
Depart: 9:30 amReturn: 2:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Washington Massillon High School (Home)Location: Washington Massillon High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday May 4 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
HS Band - Symphonic Winds Commissioned Piece Premiere for Community
Setup: 11:00 amBreakdown: 4:00 pmGroups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - 151 (Music) LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
-
Saturday May 4 1:00pm - 3:30pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Massillon
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Washington Massillon High School (Away)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday May 4 3:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Massillon (Double Header)
Games to be played at 3:00pm and 5:00pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday May 4 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Sunday May 5 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday May 6 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday May 6 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday May 6 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Navy Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 9 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
-
Monday May 6 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday May 6 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Monday May 6 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - ......More
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Monday May 6 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
JV starts at 5:30p, Varsity starts at 7:00pDepart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Cuyahoga Valley Christian AcademyCon......More
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V vs. Brecksville
JV plays at 5:30 and Varsity will play at 6:45pmDepart: 3:30 pmReturn: 10:00 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 6 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
Setup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 8:30 pmGroups: LE Band - 5th Grade Band Band - 6th Grade BandSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Elementary SchoolLocations: LMHS - 151 (Music) CC-Main GymContacts: Jared Cooey
-
Monday May 6 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 6 8:00pm - Tuesday May 14 7:30am EDT
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday May 7 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 12:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 4:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 8:30am EDT
Mrs. Ball - Student Graduation
Groups: Lake Middle School FacultySchools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
-
Tuesday May 7 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Marines Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Tuesday May 7 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday May 7 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Track JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Perry High School
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-JV, SB-V vs. Perry
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Hoover
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home)Location: Hoover High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Hoover
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Hoover
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Stark County District Library - Korean Spirit Culture Project
Groups: Stark County District Library-Lake BranchSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Right LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area Left LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Julie Burley
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
Cheer (HS)
Groups: Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Aurora
JV girls will play at 6:00pm and JV boys to follow Groups: JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Aurora High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday May 7 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 7 7:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
Setup: 4:30 pmBreakdown: 9:00 pmGroups: Choir - HS ChoirSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall HS-Choir RoomContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Wednesday May 8 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 8 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Army Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
-
Wednesday May 8 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - ......More
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Hoover
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home)Locations: North Canton Recreation Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)
-
Wednesday May 8 5:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
Reading Under the Lights
Groups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2 Lake Elementary School Grade 3 Lake Elementary School Grade 4 Lake Elementary School Grade 5 Lake Elementary School Grade 6 Lake Primary School Grade 1 Lake Primary School KindergartenSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/Hig......More
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 8 6:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
Groups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 152 (Music)Contacts: Arleen Scott
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Thursday May 9 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 9 All Day
Seniors - Exam Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Thursday May 9 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 9 12:00pm - Friday May 10 5:00pm EDT
Senior Laptop Collection
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Thursday May 9 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 9 2:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Thursday May 9 2:45pm - 4:00pm EDT
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Perry
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry HS Baseball Varsity FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:30pm - 9:30pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Vincent-St. Mary
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 10:00 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) St. Vincent-St. Mary High School (Away)Location: St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
LAB Meeting
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: John Mcallister Daniel Harold
-
Thursday May 9 6:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
7th Grade Band Spring Concert/HS Jazz Band and 8th Grade Band
7th grade Band and HS Jazz to perform at 6:30p and 8th grade band to follow at 8:00pSetup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade BandSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - 151 (Music) LMHS - 153 (Choi......More