Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Saturday May 4 8:00pm - Wednesday May 15 7:30am EDT
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Wednesday May 8 6:45am - 7:30am EDT
Graduation Name Reading Practice
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Wednesday May 8 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 8 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Army Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
-
Wednesday May 8 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - ......More
-
Wednesday May 8 2:30pm - 5:30pm EDT
LLEA - TA Ratification Meeting
Groups: LLEA Classified LLEA MembersSchools: Lake Administrative Office Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Cara Eibel
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Hoover
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Hoover High School (Home)Locations: North Canton Recreation Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-V - Sectional Tournament at Boardman
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Boardman High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Boardman - Field of Dreams (9th BB/SB)
-
Wednesday May 8 5:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
Reading Under the Lights
Groups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2 Lake Elementary School Grade 3 Lake Elementary School Grade 4 Lake Elementary School Grade 5 Lake Elementary School Grade 6 Lake Primary School Grade 1 Lake Primary School KindergartenSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/Hig......More
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 8 6:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
Groups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 152 (Music)Contacts: Arleen Scott
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Thursday May 9 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 9 All Day
Seniors - Exam Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Thursday May 9 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 9 12:00pm - Friday May 10 5:00pm EDT
Senior Laptop Collection
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Thursday May 9 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 9 2:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Thursday May 9 2:45pm - 4:00pm EDT
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Perry
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry HS Baseball Varsity FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home)Location: GlenOak High School
-
Thursday May 9 5:30pm - 9:30pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Vincent-St. Mary
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 10:00 pmGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) St. Vincent-St. Mary High School (Away)Location: St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
LAB Meeting
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: John Mcallister Daniel Harold
-
Thursday May 9 6:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
7th Grade Band Spring Concert/HS Jazz Band and 8th Grade Band
7th grade Band and HS Jazz to perform at 6:30p and 8th grade band to follow at 8:00pSetup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Band - 7th Grade Band Band - 8th Grade BandSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - 151 (Music) LMHS - 153 (Choi......More
-
Friday May 10 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 10 All Day
Seniors - Exam Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Friday May 10 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday May 10 8:00am - 12:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 4:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Friday May 10 8:15am - 8:30am EDT
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High SchoolContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 10 8:45am - 1:30pm EDT
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
Groups: Lake Special Education Department Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-12Schools: Perry High School Lake Middle/High School Lake Administrative OfficeLocation: Perry High SchoolContacts: Katrina Gaughan
-
Friday May 10 8:45am - 1:30pm EDT
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
Groups: Lake Special Education Department Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-12Schools: Perry High School Lake Middle/High School Lake Administrative OfficeLocation: Perry High SchoolContacts: Katrina Gaughan
-
Friday May 10 9:30am - 12:30pm EDT
Field Trip - Art Enrichment to Hartville Flea Market
Groups: Art Enrichment (HS)Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hartville Marketplace & Flea MarketContacts: Heather Boxler
-
Friday May 10 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
Groups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-JV at Tuslaw
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Tuslaw High School (Home)Location: Tuslaw High School
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V vs. Tuslaw (Senior Night)
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Tuslaw High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V at Waynedale
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Waynedale High School (Away)Location: Waynedale High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday May 10 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Waynedale
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Friday May 10 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Friday May 10 5:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Saturday May 11 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday May 11 11:00am - 4:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Medina (Double Header)
Games to be played at 11:00am and 1:00pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Medina High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday May 11 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday May 11 6:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
Prom
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: WALSH UNIVERSITYContacts: Jeanette Yingling
-
Saturday May 11 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Prom - Shuttle
Depart: 5:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 10Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hoover Hall at Walsh University Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Sunday May 12 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday May 13 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday May 13 All Day
Seniors - Make-Up Exam Day
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High School
-
Monday May 13 7:00am - 1:00pm EDT
6th Grade Field Day
Groups: Lake Elementary School Faculty Lake Elementary School Grade 6 Lake Middle/High School StaffSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Monday May 13 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday May 13 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday May 13 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area LeftContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Monday May 13 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: FH 2......More
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JV Cheer Freshman Cheer 8th GradeSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Monday May 13 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th BlueSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High SchoolLocations: FH 2 FH 1
-
Monday May 13 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday May 13 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Brunswick High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Perry High School
-
Monday May 13 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Bill Buckerfield
-
Monday May 13 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Hoover
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Hoover High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
Setup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 8:00 pmGroups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Arleen Scott
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Board of Education Regular Meeting
Groups: Lake Local Board of EducationSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Elementary SchoolLocation: LE - CAFETORIUM
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 13 6:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Groups: Lake Athletic Booster ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Michelle Fedor
-
Monday May 13 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 14 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday May 14 7:15am - 8:30am EDT
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
Groups: Lake Athletics Lake High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Patricia Knoch
-
Tuesday May 14 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday May 14 8:00am - 12:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 4:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Tuesday May 14 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday May 14 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday May 14 2:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
AP Testing
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
-
Tuesday May 14 2:35pm - 4:00pm EDT
LMHS Faculty Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Tuesday May 14 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
BB-V - Sectional Semi Finals Tournament vs. Painsville Harvey
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Reading Under the Lights (Rain Date)
Groups: Lake Primary School Kindergarten Lake Primary School Grade 1 Lake Elementary School Grade 6 Lake Elementary School Grade 5 Lake Elementary School Grade 4 Lake Elementary School Grade 3 Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Primary School Lake Middle/High S......More
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 14 7:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
Groups: JV Boys Lacrosse JV Girls Lacrosse Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Girls LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
-
Tuesday May 14 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 15 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 15 6:45am - 7:15am EDT
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Wednesday May 15 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 15 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Wednesday May 15 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Wednesday May 15 4:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)Contacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 15 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Wednesday May 15 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th BlueSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BB
-
Wednesday May 15 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 15 6:15pm - 7:00pm EDT
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Wednesday May 15 7:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball - Summer Organization/Practice
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Thursday May 16 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 16 7:30am - 2:30pm EDT
Smith - Hoover Ball
Groups: Mentoring Teacher Group/HS MentorsSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Leslie Smith
-
Thursday May 16 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 16 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday May 16 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 16 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday May 16 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Thursday May 16 4:45pm - 6:00pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-V - Sectional Finals Tournament vs. Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Louisville High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 16 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
College Planning Workshop
This is a meeting designed for parents and student to discuss college financing and planning. The seminar is being conducted by Dave Drummond.Setup: 5:30 pmBreakdown: 9:00 pmGroups: CommunitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS -......More
-
Thursday May 16 7:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
Setup: 5:00 pmBreakdown: 9:00 pmGroups: Choir - 8th Grade Choir Choir - 7th Grade ChoirSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC-Band Room CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Debra Bordo
-
Friday May 17 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 17 6:30am - 7:00pm EDT
Power of the Pen State Tournament
Groups: Power of the Pen TeamSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Ashland University - Myers Convocation CenterContacts: Cheryl Bledsoe
-
Friday May 17 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday May 17 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Friday May 17 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday May 17 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 17 2:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Graduation Prep
Groups: Lake Middle/High School StaffSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)Contacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Friday May 17 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Friday May 17 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity Soccer Girls JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Casey Rife
-
Saturday May 18 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday May 18 through May 25
Graduation Prep
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Laura Metzger Patricia Knoch
-
Saturday May 18 8:15am - 2:00pm EDT
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
Groups: Lake Paintball ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: TPA PaintballContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Saturday May 18 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields