Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Saturday May 4 8:00pm - Wednesday May 15 7:30am EDT
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 10 Lake Middle/High School Grade 11 Lake Middle/High School Grade 12 Lake Middle/High School Grade 9Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Tuesday May 14 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Tuesday May 14 7:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
Groups: JV Boys Lacrosse JV Girls Lacrosse Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Girls LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
-
Wednesday May 15 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 15 6:45am - 7:15am EDT
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Wednesday May 15 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 15 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Wednesday May 15 10:00am - 10:30am EDT
7th Grade Field Day Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle/High School StaffSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Wednesday May 15 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
8th Grade Field Day Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School StaffSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Wednesday May 15 12:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
Signing Day
Groups: Lake AthleticsSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons)Contacts: Brock Cline
-
Wednesday May 15 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday May 15 2:30pm - 5:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Wednesday May 15 4:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)Contacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 15 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Wednesday May 15 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th BlueSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 15 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-V - Sectional Tournament
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Massillon Softball-Eagles 190 Sports Complex
-
Wednesday May 15 5:45pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BB
-
Wednesday May 15 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 15 6:15pm - 7:00pm EDT
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Wednesday May 15 7:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball - Summer Organization/Practice
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Wednesday May 15 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Poland Seminary
Groups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Poland Seminary High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Locations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Parking Lot AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday May 16 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 16 7:30am - 2:30pm EDT
Smith - Hoover Ball
Groups: Mentoring Teacher Group/HS MentorsSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Leslie Smith
-
Thursday May 16 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 16 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday May 16 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 16 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday May 16 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Thursday May 16 4:45pm - 6:00pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-V - Sectional Finals Tournament at Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Neutral)Location: Louisville High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-V at Glen Oak
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: GlenOak High School
-
Thursday May 16 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
College Planning Workshop
This is a meeting designed for parents and student to discuss college financing and planning. The seminar is being conducted by Dave Drummond.Setup: 5:30 pmBreakdown: 9:00 pmGroups: CommunitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS -......More
-
Thursday May 16 7:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA
Groups: Lake Youth Basketball Lake YMCASchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 16 7:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
Setup: 5:00 pmBreakdown: 9:00 pmGroups: Choir - 8th Grade Choir Choir - 7th Grade ChoirSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC-Band Room CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Debra Bordo
-
Friday May 17 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 17 6:30am - 7:00pm EDT
Power of the Pen State Tournament
Groups: Power of the Pen TeamSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Ashland University - Myers Convocation CenterContacts: Cheryl Bledsoe
-
Friday May 17 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday May 17 9:00am - 12:50pm EDT
LE Field Day
Lake Elementary Field Day for all 2rd grade students at Lake High School StadiumSetup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 2:00 pmGroups: Lake Elementary School Grade 2Schools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Friday May 17 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday May 17 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 17 2:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Graduation Prep
Groups: Lake Middle/High School StaffSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB)Contacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer Freshman Cheer JV Cheer VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V at Alliance
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Alliance High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Alliance BaseballContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday May 17 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Friday May 17 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
Groups: Soccer Girls Varsity Soccer Girls JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Casey Rife
-
Friday May 17 6:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Perry
Depart: 5:00 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Brunswick High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Saturday May 18 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday May 18 through May 25
Graduation Prep
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Laura Metzger Patricia Knoch
-
Saturday May 18 8:15am - 2:00pm EDT
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
Groups: Lake Paintball ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: TPA PaintballContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Saturday May 18 3:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-V at Perry (Double Header)
Games played at 3:00pm and 5:00pmDepart: 1:30 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Home)Location: Perry HS Baseball Varsity FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday May 18 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Sunday May 19 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday May 19 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
Football
Groups: Football 8th Grade Football Freshman Football JV Football VarsitySchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LE-Gym
-
Monday May 20 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday May 20 7:30am - 10:30am EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Monday May 20 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
[Cancelled] Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday May 20 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday May 20 1:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
Physical Day - Athlete Physicals
This is open to any student currently in grades 6 through 11 who is planning to play a sport at LLSD during the 2024-25 school year. Physicals are $25.00. Please make checks payable to: LABC.Setup: 11:00 amBreakdown: 4:30 pmGroups: Lake Athletic CoachesSchools: Lake Mi......More
-
Monday May 20 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday May 20 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - ......More
-
Monday May 20 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Monday May 20 4:45pm - 6:00pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 20 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday May 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 20 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
MS Drama - Talent Show
Setup: 4:00 pmBreakdown: 10:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
-
Monday May 20 6:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Football - Parent
Groups: Football 8th Grade Football Freshman Football JV Football VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of Collaboration
-
Monday May 20 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Baccalaureate Ceremony
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Evermore Community ChurchContacts: Melissa Teel
-
Monday May 20 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday May 20 7:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Monday May 20 7:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
GLAX - Regional Tournament
Groups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High SchoolContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Tuesday May 21 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday May 21 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Marines Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Tuesday May 21 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday May 21 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday May 21 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday May 21 6:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
Senior Recognition Ceremony
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Hartville KitchenContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Tuesday May 21 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 21 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday May 21 7:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
7th & 8th MS Spring Dance
Dance from 7p -8:30p.Setup: 3:00 pmBreakdown: 10:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 8 Lake Middle/High School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC-Hallway - Main Street CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts......More
-
Wednesday May 22 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 22 All Day
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High SchoolContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Wednesday May 22 7:30am - Friday May 24 11:30pm EDT
Laptop Collection
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Wednesday May 22 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 22 11:00am - 2:20pm EDT
7th/8th Grade Fun Day
Setup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 3:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: AC-Field - Football Practice AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Wednesday May 22 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday May 22 4:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Austintown Fitch High School
-
Wednesday May 22 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 8th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 7th BlueSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Wednesday May 22 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 22 5:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
MS Cheer - Parent Meeting
Groups: Cheer 8th Grade Cheer 7th GradeSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Wednesday May 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 22 6:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
HS Cheer - Parent Meeting
Groups: Cheer Varsity Cheer JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Samantha Riordan
-
Wednesday May 22 7:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Boys Varsity Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High SchoolContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Thursday May 23 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 23 8:00am - 9:00am EDT
Graduation Practice
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Lake Center Hall CC - Auxiliary Gym AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Laura Metzger Patricia Knoch
-
Thursday May 23 11:00am - 2:20pm EDT
7th/8th Grade Fun Day (Rain Date)
Setup: 7:00 amBreakdown: 3:00 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: AC-Field - Football Practice AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Thursday May 23 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday May 23 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 23 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Spring Sports Recognition Night - Cookie Reception
Setup: 5:00 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse Varsity Boys Lacrosse Track Varsity Track JV Tennis Boys Varsity Tennis Boys JV Softball Varsity Softball JV Blue Lacrosse Boys JV Baseball Varsity Baseball JV Baseball FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High Scho......More
-
Thursday May 23 6:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
Spring Sports Recognition Night
Setup: 5:00 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Baseball Freshman Baseball JV Baseball Varsity Lacrosse Boys JV Softball JV Blue Softball Varsity Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Track JV Track Varsity Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsity Girls LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High Scho......More
-
Friday May 24 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 24 All Day
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 9-12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Middle/High SchoolContacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 24 8:00am - 9:00am EDT
Graduation Practice (Rain Date)
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: AC-Blue Streak Stadium CC - Auxiliary Gym LMHS - Lake Center HallContacts: Laura Metzger Patricia Knoch
-
Friday May 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 24 4:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
Depart: 2:45 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Austintown Fitch High School
-
Friday May 24 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday May 25 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday May 25 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields