Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Monday April 29 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 29 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Monday April 29 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
ePortfolios
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 29 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Catholic Memorial (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Catholic Memorial
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Term 5 Ends
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Boys Golf Major #4 vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Tuesday April 30 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 30 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Muskego (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Muskego
-
Tuesday April 30 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Middle School Showcase
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday April 30 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs University School of Milwaukee (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: University School of Milwaukee
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
Term 6 Begins
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Builders Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 4:15pm - 6:15pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Match vs Delavan-Darien (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Wednesday May 1 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
HS Signing Date
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
EAHS All Sports Booster Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
MS Robotics Club Competition Day
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Gateway Technical Wing
-
Thursday May 2 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Waterford
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
OPTIONS EVENT - more details coming soon
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm CDT
Elementary Choir Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Students will rehearse @ the HS from 2-5.
-
Thursday May 2 5:15pm - 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Oak Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oak Creek
-
Thursday May 2 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Oak Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oak Creek
-
Friday May 3 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 12:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial Comments: 12:00pm Shotgun Start12:00pm Shotgun Start
-
Friday May 3 1:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Game vs Racine Case High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Case High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Racine Case High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Case High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Invite vs Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 5:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Kenosha St. Joseph (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha St. Joseph
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Wauwatosa West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wauwatosa West
-
Saturday May 4 11:30am CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Kenosha St. Joseph (Away) (Time & Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha St. Joseph
-
Saturday May 4 1:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Wauwatosa West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wauwatosa West
-
Saturday May 4 6:00pm - 11:00pm CDT
Purple & Gold Fundraiser
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP United States Government and Politics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Chemistry Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
Department Leader Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 5:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Palmyra-Eagle (Away) (Date changed from 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Palmyra-Eagle
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Hartford Union (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union
-
Monday May 6 7:15pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Hartford Union (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Human Geography Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Microeconomics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Statistics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Dual Meet vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday May 7 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday May 7 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday May 7 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 7 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP English Literature and Composition Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 8:15am - 2:35pm CDT
HS Late Start
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Comparative Government and Politics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Computer Science A Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
OP 4k/5k Tea Party
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Options 4k & 5K are having a Tea Party for a special guest.
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Janesville Craig (Home) (Date changed from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Janesville Craig (Home) (Date changed from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Away) (Date changed from 05-08-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game vs Mukwonago (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mukwonago
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Date Changed to 05-08-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS Comments:
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home) (Date changed from 04-18-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Waterford (Home) (Date changed from 04-18-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 5:30pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 9 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Environmental Science Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Psychology Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
MS National Junior Honor Society Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Meet vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Union Grove Comments: 10 players each team. 5 tee times.
-
Thursday May 9 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle
-
Thursday May 9 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 JV1 Track Quadrangular Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 JV1 Track Quadrangular Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
TS PTA Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 6:30pm - 8:00pm CDT
Preschool Family Fun Night: Way to Grow! Planting Night
Type: school only Opponent: