Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Thursday May 16 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 16 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Biology Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 16 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Meet vs Union Grove (Home) (Date changed from 05-09-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Union Grove Comments: 10 players each team. 5 tee times.
-
Thursday May 16 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 Conference JV1 Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial
-
Thursday May 16 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 Conference JV1 Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Mukwonago (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mukwonago
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Thursday May 16 4:45pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Delavan-Darien (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Thursday May 16 5:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Game vs Franklin (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Franklin
-
Thursday May 16 5:15pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Delavan-Darien (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Thursday May 16 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Room 151
-
Thursday May 16 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Mukwonago (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mukwonago
-
Thursday May 16 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Franklin (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Franklin
-
Friday May 17 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Physics 1: Algebra Based Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 17 8:23am - 10:07am CDT
MS WEB Leaders Spring Play Day
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 17 1:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago
-
Friday May 17 2:00pm CDT
K-2 Spring Program
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: K-2 Spring Showcase
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Friday May 17 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Jefferson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jefferson
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Jefferson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jefferson
-
Friday May 17 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS PTO DANCE
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 17 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Saturday May 18 All Day
MS 7/8th Grade Band Field Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Six Flags Great America
-
Saturday May 18 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Evansville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Evansville
-
Saturday May 18 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Evansville (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Evansville
-
Saturday May 18 12:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Wausau West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wausau West
-
Saturday May 18 2:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Wausau West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wausau West
-
Monday May 20 All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsectional vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Monday May 20 All Day
Track: Boys Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Monday May 20 All Day
Track: Girls Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Monday May 20 9:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsectionals vs Multiple Schools vs. MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. MILTON
-
Monday May 20 2:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Setup 4K-5th grade Spring Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 20 3:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago
-
Monday May 20 3:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Regionals vs Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Mukwonago
-
Monday May 20 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday May 20 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Doubleheader vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday May 20 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday May 20 7:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
HS Band Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
Softball: Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsectional vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Tuesday May 21 9:00am - 3:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Subsectionals vs Multiple Schools vs. MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. MILTON
-
Tuesday May 21 9:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Monroe (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Monroe
-
Tuesday May 21 9:30am - 11:00am CDT
OP Spring Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Options 4k-5 Spring Concert
-
Tuesday May 21 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS OMOD Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 21 3:45pm - 4:45pm CDT
West Side PTA meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 21 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday May 21 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
MS PTO Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 21 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Wednesday May 22 All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Wednesday May 22 All Day
Senior Last Day
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 22 8:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Wednesday May 22 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-09-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Wednesday May 22 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-09-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Wednesday May 22 4:30pm CDT
JS Color Run
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
MS Trimester Three Choir Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 22 7:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
HS Choir Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
Softball: Varsity Regionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
Track: Boys Varsity Sectionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Thursday May 23 All Day
Track: Girls Varsity Sectionals vs WIAA Tournament (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: WIAA Tournament
-
Thursday May 23 2:00pm CDT
Jackson Patriotic Program
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Jackson Patriotic Program
-
Thursday May 23 4:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
OPTIONS EVENT - more details coming soon
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 23 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 23 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 23 6:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Regionals vs Whitefish Bay (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitefish Bay
-
Friday May 24 11:00am - 1:00pm CDT
MS HOPE Squad Picnic
Type: school only Opponent: