Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Monday May 6 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP United States Government and Politics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Chemistry Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 1:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. MILTON
-
Monday May 6 1:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. MILTON
-
Monday May 6 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
Department Leader Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 5:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Palmyra-Eagle (Away) (Date changed from 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Palmyra-Eagle
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Hartford Union (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union
-
Monday May 6 7:15pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Hartford Union (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Human Geography Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Microeconomics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Statistics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Dual Meet vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday May 7 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday May 7 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Karcher Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday May 7 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 7 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP English Literature and Composition Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 8:15am - 2:35pm CDT
HS Late Start
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Comparative Government and Politics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Computer Science A Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
OP 4k/5k Tea Party
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Options 4k & 5K are having a Tea Party for a special guest.
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Janesville Craig (Home) (Date changed from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Janesville Craig (Home) (Date changed from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Away) (Date changed from 05-08-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game vs Mukwonago (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mukwonago
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Date Changed to 05-08-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS Comments:
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home) (Date changed from 04-18-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Waterford (Home) (Date changed from 04-18-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Wednesday May 8 5:30pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
MS 8th Grade Moving On Party Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 9 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Environmental Science Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Psychology Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
MS National Junior Honor Society Meeting: vs (Cancelled)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments:
-
Thursday May 9 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Meet vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Union Grove Comments: 10 players each team. 5 tee times.
-
Thursday May 9 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle
-
Thursday May 9 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Phoenix Middle
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 JV1 Track Quadrangular Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 JV1 Track Quadrangular Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
TS PTA Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 6:30pm - 8:00pm CDT
Preschool Family Fun Night: Way to Grow! Planting Night
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP United States History Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Macroeconomics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 2:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Delavan-Darien (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Delavan-Darien
-
Friday May 10 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Tibbetspalooza
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Game vs New Berlin West (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Berlin West
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs New Berlin West (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Berlin West
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Friday May 10 7:00pm CDT
AP Art and Design
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Deadline to submit portfolio for AP Art and Design.
-
Saturday May 11 8:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Conference JV1 Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Wilmot Union
-
Saturday May 11 10:00am - 4:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: VARSITY10 am-Elkhorn vs. Tosa East12 pm-Tosa East vs. Milton2 pm-Elkhorn vs. MiltonJV12 pm-Elkhorn vs. Milton2 pm-Milton vs. Waterloo4 pm-Elkhorn vs. Waterloo
-
Saturday May 11 10:00am - 1:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs East Troy (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Troy
-
Saturday May 11 11:00am CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs East Troy (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Troy
-
Saturday May 11 12:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Triangular vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: 12 pm-Elkhorn vs. Waterloo2 pm-Milton vs. Waterloo4 pm-Elkhorn vs. Milton
-
Saturday May 11 12:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Double Dual vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: 12 noon-Westosha vs. Notre Dame-grass field12 noon-Elkhorn vs. Appleton East-turf field2:30 pm-Westosha vs. Appleton East-grass field2:30 pm-Elkhorn vs. Notre Dame-turf field
-
Sunday May 12 7:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Seed Meeting vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School
-
Monday May 13 All Day
MS 6th Grade Gold Field Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Biztown
-
Monday May 13 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Calculus AB Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 13 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Calculus BC Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 13 10:30am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Big Foot (Away) (Time Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Big Foot Comments: Course - Majestic Oaks at Lake LawnDate - Monday, May 8Time - 11:00 (Modified shotgun start)Cost - $125/team ($25 /player)Participants - Varsity only (5 players)SEND PAYMENT TO BFHS AND WE WILL PAY TH......More
-
Monday May 13 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Precalculus Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 13 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
MS Minecraft Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 13 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Lake Geneva Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Lake Geneva Middle Comments: 8th Grade Conference Meet
-
Monday May 13 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Lake Geneva Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Lake Geneva Middle Comments: 8th Grade Conference Meet
-
Monday May 13 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Monday May 13 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm CDT
School Board Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 All Day
MS 6th Grade Trailblazer Field Trip
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Biztown
-
Tuesday May 14 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP English Language and Composition Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 8:30am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday May 14 9:00am - 11:30am CDT
4K-5th grade Spring Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 9:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Tuesday May 14 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
MS All Bodies Beautiful Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Tuesday May 14 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Beloit Memorial (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
West Side PTA Taco Dinner
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 7:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Janesville Parker (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Parker
-
Tuesday May 14 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Beloit Memorial (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Wednesday May 15 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP World History: Modern Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 15 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Computer Science Principles Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 15 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Music Theory Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 15 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
WICOR Wednesday
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 15 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Conference JV Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Wilmot Union
-
Wednesday May 15 3:00pm - 3:45pm CDT
MS Builders Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 15 4:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Away) (Date changed from 04-26-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Wednesday May 15 4:15pm - 6:15pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Game vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Badger High School