Topeka West High
View details
-
Friday April 26 7:00pm - 9:30pm CDT
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am - 9:00am CDT
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am - 9:00am CDT
-
Saturday April 27 8:30am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. De Soto, Basehor-Linwood, Hayden, Lansing, Leavenworth, Ottawa High School, Spring Hill, Topeka West High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. De Soto, Basehor-Linwood, Hayden, Lansing, Leavenworth, Ottawa High School, Spring Hill, Topeka West High School
-
Saturday April 27 7:00pm - 9:30pm CDT
-
Monday April 29 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV City JV vs Away vs. Topeka, Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka West High School, Washburn Rural High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Topeka, Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka West High School, Washburn Rural High School
-
Monday April 29 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity League (V) vs Away vs. Shawnee Heights High School, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Seaman, Topeka West High School, Turner (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Shawnee Heights High School, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Seaman, Topeka West High School, Turner
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Turner (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Turner
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Double Header vs Leavenworth (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Leavenworth
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Topeka (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Topeka
-
Monday April 29 6:15pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Topeka (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Topeka
-
Tuesday April 30 9:00am - 10:15am CDT
-
Tuesday April 30 1:30pm CDT
Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Topeka (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Topeka
-
Tuesday April 30 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT Weekly
Special Olympics on Track
Rita Kennedy785 845 2304
-
Wednesday May 1 9:00am - 10:15am CDT
-
Wednesday May 1 9:15am - 10:15am CDT
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
-
Thursday May 2 9:15am - 10:15am CDT
-
Thursday May 2 9:30am - 10:15am CDT
-
Thursday May 2 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Away vs. Junction City, Abilene, Emporia, Hayden, Hutchinson, Lawrence Free State, Manhattan, Salina Central, Sacred Heart, Salina South, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Southeast of Saline, St. Ma
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Junction City, Abilene, Emporia, Hayden, Hutchinson, Lawrence Free State, Manhattan, Salina Central, Sacred Heart, Salina South, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Southeast of Saline, St. Mary's Academy, Tonganoxie U......More
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Cheer Parent & Team Meeting- Leadership Room
Team Meeting- 4:30-5:15 Parent Meeting- 5:30-6:15
-
Thursday May 2 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
-
Thursday May 2 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT Weekly
-
Friday May 3 10:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Regionals vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Friday May 3 1:30pm CDT
Diving: Girls Varsity City vs Hayden, Seaman High School, Topeka, Washburn Rural High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hayden, Seaman High School, Topeka, Washburn Rural High School
-
Friday May 3 3:30pm CDT
Track and Field: Varsity City vs Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Silver Lake, Topeka, Topeka Highland Park High School, Washburn Rural High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Silver Lake, Topeka, Topeka Highland Park High School, Washburn Rural High School
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Leavenworth (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Leavenworth
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm CDT
Swimming: Girls Varsity City vs Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka, Washburn Rural High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hayden, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka, Washburn Rural High School
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Saturday May 4 7:00pm - 10:00pm CDT
-
Saturday May 4 11:00pm - Sunday May 5 1:00am CDT
-
Sunday May 5 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Governor's Scholar Awards
2024 Governor’s Scholars Honorees from Topeka West HS Caleb Annan-Noonoo Rebecca Bearman Jaiden Wen
-
Monday May 6 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP US Gov Exam
3 students - A119Cantrell
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
AP Chemistry Exam
2 students - A119Munoz
-
Monday May 6 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Double Header vs Lansing (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lansing
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
-
Monday May 6 7:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
-
Tuesday May 7 9:15am - 10:15am CDT
-
Tuesday May 7 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV Tournament vs Away vs. Lansing, Basehor-Linwood, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Hayden, Leavenworth, Maur Hill Mount Academy, Piper High School, Seaman, Tonganoxie USD 464, Topeka West High School, Turner (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Lansing, Basehor-Linwood, Bonner Springs, De Soto, Hayden, Leavenworth, Maur Hill Mount Academy, Piper High School, Seaman, Tonganoxie USD 464, Topeka West High School, Turner
-
Tuesday May 7 3:00pm CDT
Track and Field: JV League vs Leavenworth (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Leavenworth
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Lansing (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lansing
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Double Header vs Lansing (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lansing
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm CDT
Softball: JV Double Header vs Lansing (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lansing
-
Tuesday May 7 5:00pm CDT
Swimming: Girls Varsity Conference Meet vs Seaman, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Turner (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Seaman, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Turner
-
Tuesday May 7 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT Weekly
Special Olympics on Track
Rita Kennedy785 845 2304