Topeka West High
View details
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Lit/Comp Exam
1 student - A119Scheck
-
Wednesday May 8 3:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
-
Wednesday May 8 3:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Double Header vs Lansing (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lansing
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Girls Soccer @ Baldwin
Varsity at 4:00pmJr. Varsity will follow
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Landon Choir-7pm (Auditorium)
Samantha Hernandez-Landon Choir Teacher
-
Wednesday May 8 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Thursday May 9 9:15am - 10:15am CDT
-
Thursday May 9 1:30pm CDT
Diving: Girls Varsity League vs Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Seaman, Shawnee Heights High School, Turner (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Lansing, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Seaman, Shawnee Heights High School, Turner
-
Thursday May 9 3:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Varsity League vs Away vs. Lansing, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka West High School, Turner (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Lansing, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Leavenworth, Piper High School, Seaman High School, Shawnee Heights High School, Topeka West High School, Turner
-
Thursday May 9 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm CDT
Softball: JV/Varsity Double Header vs Leavenworth (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Leavenworth
-
Thursday May 9 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Friday May 10 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
APUSH Exam
4 students - A119Mulford
-
Friday May 10 10:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity State vs Arkansas City (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arkansas City
-
Friday May 10 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
College Signing- Gonzalez-Talavera (A120)
Leadership Room A120
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
-
Saturday May 11 10:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity State vs Arkansas City (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Arkansas City
-
Monday May 13 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Calc AB Exam
10 students - A119Cantrell
-
Monday May 13 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
-
Monday May 13 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Monthly
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Best of West
A Building
-
Monday May 13 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Topeka West High School Alumni Association and Foundation Meeting
Leadership Studies Center
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT Monthly
-
Monday May 13 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Tuesday May 14 All Day
-
Tuesday May 14 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP Lang/Comp Exam
14 students - A119Scheck
-
Tuesday May 14 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT Weekly
Special Olympics on Track
Rita Kennedy785 845 2304
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sub State vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
-
Tuesday May 14 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Wednesday May 15 9:15am - 10:15am CDT
-
Wednesday May 15 12:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
-
Wednesday May 15 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Thursday May 16 12:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
-
Thursday May 16 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT Weekly
-
Thursday May 16 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Friday May 17 All Day
Swimming: Girls Varsity State vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Friday May 17 All Day
Diving: Girls Varsity State vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Friday May 17 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
-
Friday May 17 3:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Varsity Regionals vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Saturday May 18 All Day
Swimming: Girls Varsity State vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Saturday May 18 All Day
Diving: Girls Varsity State vs KSHSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: KSHSAA
-
Saturday May 18 9:00am - 10:30am CDT