Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Thursday March 28 All Day
Golf: Boys JV1 First Day for Competition vs (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent:
-
Thursday March 28 All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity First Day for Competition vs (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent:
-
Thursday March 28 All Day
No School Holiday Break
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday March 28 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Delavan-Darien (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Thursday March 28 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Bowling Green (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bowling Green
-
Thursday March 28 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Delavan-Darien (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Thursday March 28 8:00pm - 10:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Hopewell-Loudon Local (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopewell-Loudon Local
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Good Friday
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Good Friday
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday March 29 All Day
No School Holiday Break
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Tennis: Boys JV1 First Day for Competition vs (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent:
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Tennis: Boys Varsity First Day for Competition vs (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent:
-
Friday March 29 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bowling Green (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bowling Green
-
Friday March 29 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Tennessee (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tennessee
-
Saturday March 30 7:30am - 9:30am CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Buckeye (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buckeye
-
Saturday March 30 10:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Hazard (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hazard
-
Sunday March 31 All Day
Easter
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Sunday March 31 All Day
Easter
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 1 All Day
Track MS: Boys All Levels First Day for Practice vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Elkhorn Area (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Elkhorn Area
-
Monday April 1 All Day
Track MS: Girls All Levels First Day for Practice vs Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Elkhorn Area (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elkhorn Area Middle vs. Elkhorn Area
-
Monday April 1 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
Department Leader Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 1 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Lacrosse Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 2 All Day
Spring Sports Pictures
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 2 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 2 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Menomonee Falls (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Menomonee Falls
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 2 4:45pm - 6:45pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: MILTON
-
Tuesday April 2 4:45pm - 6:45pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: MILTON
-
Tuesday April 2 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Menomonee Falls (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Menomonee Falls
-
Tuesday April 2 6:30pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS National Junior Honor Society Induction
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday April 3 3:00pm - 3:45pm CDT
MS Builders Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday April 3 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
EAHS All Sports Booster Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 4 2:45pm - 3:45pm CDT
Intramural Girls Basketball - 6th Grade Only
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 4 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday April 4 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday April 4 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday April 4 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday April 4 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Lacrosse Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 4 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Room 151
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Lacrosse Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 5 7:00pm - 11:00pm CDT
Elkhorn Young Athletes
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Elkhorn Young Athletes: Grand Finale!! The program is run in station-rotation format, with five stations (8 min each) for families to visit per session. Each session lasts approximately 60 minutes. This is a "grown-up and me"......More
-
Saturday April 6 9:00am - 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: Five golfers per team.iWannamaker needed for all teams.
-
Saturday April 6 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Fort Atkinson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fort Atkinson
-
Saturday April 6 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Fort Atkinson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fort Atkinson
-
Saturday April 6 5:00pm - 6:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Game vs Sun Prairie East (Away) (Rescheduled from 03-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sun Prairie East
-
Saturday April 6 7:00pm - 8:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Sun Prairie East (Away) (Rescheduled from 03-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sun Prairie East