Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Thursday April 18 2:45pm - 3:45pm CDT
Intramural Girls Basketball - 6th Grade Only
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 18 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Meet vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Thursday April 18 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday April 18 4:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Waterford (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Waterford
-
Thursday April 18 5:15pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday April 18 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Room 151
-
Thursday April 18 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday April 19 3:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Game Night
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 19 3:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV2 Meet vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Badger High School Comments: 10 players each team.
-
Friday April 19 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Brodhead (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Brodhead
-
Friday April 19 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Brodhead (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Brodhead
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs DeForest (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: DeForest
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Janesville Parker (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Parker
-
Friday April 19 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Janesville Parker (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Parker
-
Friday April 19 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
TS PTA Family Fun Night
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: BINGO
-
Friday April 19 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs DeForest (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: DeForest
-
Saturday April 20 6:00am - 11:00pm CDT
HS Prom
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Saturday April 20 8:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Waukesha South (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Waukesha South
-
Saturday April 20 9:00am - 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. MILTON (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. MILTON
-
Saturday April 20 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Big Foot (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Big Foot
-
Saturday April 20 11:00am - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Big Foot (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Big Foot
-
Saturday April 20 11:00am CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Delavan-Darien (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Monday April 22 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 22 7:15am - 3:15pm CDT
No School (Staff In-Service Day)
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 22 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-08-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School Comments: Two-Man Scramble, 1:00 p.m. shotgun start
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Beloit Memorial (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Monday April 22 4:45pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs New Berlin Eisenhower (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Berlin Eisenhower
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Watertown (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Watertown
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm CDT
School Board Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 22 7:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
State Solo and Ensemble Vocal Recital
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 23 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 23 All Day
Career Dress-Up Day!
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 23 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Boys Golf Major #3 vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Tuesday April 23 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 23 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs East Troy Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Troy Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday April 23 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs East Troy Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Troy Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Tuesday April 23 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Tuesday April 23 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Tuesday April 23 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs TBD (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: TBD
-
Tuesday April 23 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Tuesday April 23 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Ozaukee (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ozaukee
-
Tuesday April 23 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Wednesday April 24 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday April 24 9:00am - 12:00pm CDT
WIAA Annual Meeting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: @ WIAA in Stevens Point
-
Wednesday April 24 4:15pm - 6:15pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Match vs Badger High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Wednesday April 24 5:15pm - 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Franklin (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Franklin
-
Wednesday April 24 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Franklin (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Franklin
-
Thursday April 25 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 25 2:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday April 25 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
MS Art Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 25 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Thursday April 25 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Burlington (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Burlington
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial Comments: Alumni Recognition game
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs New Berlin Eisenhower (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Berlin Eisenhower
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 6:30pm CDT
JS K-5 Showcase
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Room 151
-
Thursday April 25 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Wisconsin Lutheran (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wisconsin Lutheran
-
Friday April 26 All Day
MS Term 5 End Date
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 26 2:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School Comments: 4 players per school / Match Play
-
Friday April 26 3:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Beloit Memorial (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial Comments:
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Janesville Craig (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Janesville Craig (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Palmyra-Eagle (Date Changed to 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Palmyra-Eagle Comments:
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am - 4:00pm CDT
State Solo and Ensemble
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: @ UW-Whitewater
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Middleton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Middleton Comments: 8:30 coaches meetingIndividual tournament with play at 1-4 singles and 1-4 doubles plus exhibition matches.
-
Saturday April 27 10:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconomowoc (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oconomowoc
-
Saturday April 27 12:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Oconomowoc (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Oconomowoc