Elkhorn Area School District
View details
-
Friday April 26 All Day
MS Term 5 End Date
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 26 2:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School Comments: 4 players per school / Match Play
-
Friday April 26 3:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Fort Atkinson
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Beloit Memorial (Cancelled)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial Comments:
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Beloit Memorial
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Janesville Craig (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Janesville Craig (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Janesville Craig HHS (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Janesville Craig HHS
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Palmyra-Eagle (Date Changed to 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Palmyra-Eagle Comments:
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am - 4:00pm CDT
State Solo and Ensemble
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: @ UW-Whitewater
-
Saturday April 27 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Westosha Central High School
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Middleton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Middleton Comments: 8:30 coaches meetingIndividual tournament with play at 1-4 singles and 1-4 doubles plus exhibition matches.
-
Saturday April 27 10:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Oconomowoc (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oconomowoc
-
Saturday April 27 12:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Oconomowoc (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Oconomowoc
-
Monday April 29 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 29 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Boys All Levels Meet vs Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Monday April 29 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track MS: Girls All Levels Meet vs Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lake Geneva Middle vs. Elkhorn Area Middle
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
ePortfolios
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday April 29 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Catholic Memorial (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Catholic Memorial
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Term 5 Ends
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Boys Golf Major #4 vs Multiple Schools vs. Burlington (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Burlington
-
Tuesday April 30 2:50pm - 3:30pm CDT
MS Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
MS Robotics Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 30 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday April 30 4:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Muskego (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Muskego
-
Tuesday April 30 5:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Middle School Showcase
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday April 30 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Badger High School
-
Tuesday April 30 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs University School of Milwaukee (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: University School of Milwaukee
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
Term 6 Begins
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 4:15pm - 6:15pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV2 Match vs Delavan-Darien (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delavan-Darien
-
Wednesday May 1 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
HS Signing Date
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 1 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
EAHS All Sports Booster Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
MS Robotics Club Competition Day
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Gateway Technical Wing
-
Thursday May 2 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Match vs Multiple Schools vs. Waterford (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Waterford
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
OPTIONS EVENT - more details coming soon
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Badger High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:15pm CDT
Tennis: Boys JV1 Match vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Union Grove (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Union Grove
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm CDT
Elementary Choir Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Students will rehearse @ the HS from 2-5.
-
Thursday May 2 5:15pm - 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Oak Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oak Creek
-
Thursday May 2 6:45pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Oak Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Oak Creek
-
Friday May 3 All Day
MS Scholastic Book Fair
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 12:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Beloit Memorial Comments: 12:00pm Shotgun Start12:00pm Shotgun Start
-
Friday May 3 1:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Stoughton
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV2 Game vs Westosha Central High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Westosha Central High School (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Westosha Central High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls JV1 Game vs Racine Case High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Case High School
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Racine Case High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Racine Case High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm CDT
Softball: JV1 Game vs Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV1 Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Hartford Union High School
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 5:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Sun Prairie East
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Kenosha St. Joseph (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha St. Joseph
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Match vs Wauwatosa West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wauwatosa West
-
Saturday May 4 11:30am CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Kenosha St. Joseph (Away) (Time & Location Changed)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha St. Joseph
-
Saturday May 4 1:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV1 Match vs Wauwatosa West (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wauwatosa West
-
Saturday May 4 6:00pm - 11:00pm CDT
Purple & Gold Fundraiser
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 8:00am - 11:30am CDT
AP United States Government and Politics Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
AP Chemistry Exam
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 2:45pm - 3:30pm CDT
Department Leader Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV1 Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: Wilmot Union
-
Monday May 6 5:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Softball: Varsity Game vs Palmyra-Eagle (Away) (Date changed from 05-06-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Palmyra-Eagle