South Sound Blues Association
View details
-
Thursday April 18 7:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
South Sound Express Trio at APIZZA, Tacoms
Thursday, April 18 – South Sound Express Trio (funk, jazz, blues) 7-9 PM at APIZZA
-
Friday April 19 7:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Roeman & The Whereabouts at Kimball Coffeehouse
Apr 19th, Kimball Coffeehouse, Tacoma, Roeman & The Whereabouts, 7pm
-
Friday April 19 8:00pm PDT
Stephanie Anne Johnson with Sweetkiss Momma at the Spanish Ballroom
Stephanie Anne Johnson with Sweetkiss Momma at the Spanish Ballroom April 19th, doors 7pm https://event.etix.com/ticket/online/performanceSale.do?performance_id=93062571&method=restoreToken&fbclid=IwAR2kfad5Z16QVr-8fhPc7b4IpLf7UlxCxHgbnjg1DW_N3ypjKmJk_VK4Kwc McMenamins......More
-
Saturday April 20 7:00pm PDT
Tupelo at The Spar
Apr 20th, The Spar, Tacoma, Tupelo, 7pm
-
Saturday April 20 7:30pm - 9:00pm PDT
Pearl Django at the Palindrome Port Townsend Event Center
Pearl Django LIVE in Port Townsend, April 20th, 7:30- 9:00pm (PDT)Tickets are available online through RSVPIFY:https://pearldjangoatthepalindrom.rsvpify.comPalindrome Port Townsend Event Center, 1893 South Jacob Miller Road, Port Townsend, WA 98368
-
Saturday April 20 8:00pm - 11:00pm PDT
Groove Colony with Mid-Nite Bourbon at The Valley
Saturday April-20th, The Groove Colony with Mid-Nite Bourbon at The Valley, Tacoma, 8-11 pm.
-
Sunday April 21 12:00pm - 6:00pm PDT
WBS 2024 Best of the Blues Awards show at Nile Shrine Center Ballroom, Mountlake Terrace, WA
2024 Best of the Blues Awards -Sunday April 21st, time TBA, at the Nile Shrine Center BallroomWashington Blues Society Honoring achievements in the PNW music community in over 30 categories and induction into theWashington Blues Society Hall of Fame with performances f......More
-
Sunday April 21 7:00pm - 10:00pm PDT
Sunday Blues at The Spar with Kimball & The Fugitives, featuring Annie Eastwood
Apr 21st, The Spar, Kimball & The Fugitives, featuring Annie Eastwood, 7-10 pm
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Monday Jazz at Brother Don’s Bar and Grill
Monday Jazz at Brother Don’s Bar and Grill, 6-9 pm, Bremerton, WA
-
Wednesday April 24 6:00pm PDT
Race to the Light at The Spar
Apr 24th, The Spar, Tacoma, Race to the Light, 6pm
-
Wednesday April 24 6:30pm - 8:30pm PDT
Billy Stoops with Leanne Trevalyan at the TK Irish Pub, Puyallup
Billy Stoops with Leanne Trevalyan at the TK Irish Pub, Puyallup, April 24th, 6:30-8:30 pm
-
Thursday April 25 7:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Hector Sosa at APIZZA, Tacoma, Tacoma
Thursday, April 25 – Guitarist Hector Sosa (classical, jazz, modern hits) 7-9 PM at APIZZA
-
Friday April 26 7:00pm - 9:00pm PDT
Joel Astley Band at Kimball Coffeehouse
Apr 26th, Kimball Coffeehouse, Joel Astley Band, 7-9 pm
-
Friday April 26 8:00pm PDT
King Kom Beaux at Zesty's
King Kom Beaux at Zesty’s Steakhouse, April 26th, 8pm.
-
Saturday April 27 7:00pm PDT
The Elevators at The Spar
Apr 27th, The Spar, Tacoma, The Elevators, 7pm
-
Saturday April 27 7:30pm - 10:00pm PDT
The Mark DuFresne Band at the Third Place Commons, Lake Forest Park
April 27th, at the Third Place Commons, Lake Forest Park, The Mark DuFresne Band, featuring Billy Stapleton on guitar, 7:30-10pm
-
Saturday April 27 8:00pm - 11:30pm PDT
Suze Sims La Roca Boom at Dawson's
Suze Sims La Roca Boom at Dawson’s April 27th 8-12pm
-
Sunday April 28 7:00pm - 10:00pm PDT
Sunday Blues at The Spar with The Tim Turner Band
Apr 28th, The Spar, Tim Turner Band, 7-10 pm