Churchill H S
View details
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 1 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 1 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Tuesday April 30 8:00am - 8:45am CDT
-
Tuesday April 30 8:00am - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis (JS After School): (Day 1 of 2) Varsity 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)
Tennis: (Day 1 of 2) Varsity 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)Top 8 only (1st - 3rd Rounds)
-
Tuesday April 30 8:50am - 11:40am CDT
Field Day: ALE/18+ and HSC (1st - 3rd)
Field Day: Â ALE/18+ and HSC (1st - 3rd)Upper Soccer Fields and MPC
-
Tuesday April 30 3:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
Color Guard Experience Camp
HVAC 72806
-
Tuesday April 30 3:30pm - 4:30pm CDT Weekly
-
Tuesday April 30 5:40pm - 7:30pm CDT
Athletics - IKE Night (TB & HP): @ Eisenhower MS (5:40 PM)
Athletics - IKE Night (TB & HP): @ Eisenhower MS (5:40 PM)NEPD:Â 28048
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
Choir (TB): Day 1 of 5 - Trip to NYC
Choir (TB): Â Day 1 of 5 - Trip to NY
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 2 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 2 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Wednesday May 1 8:00am - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis (TL After School): (Day 2 of 2) Varsity 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)
Tennis: (Day 2 of 2) Varsity 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)Semi-Finals,/Finals/Playbacks
-
Wednesday May 1 3:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
Color Guard Experience Camp
HVAC 72807
-
Wednesday May 1 3:30pm - 4:30pm CDT Weekly
-
Wednesday May 1 4:15pm - 5:00pm CDT Weekly
After School Detention (Admin): Detention in ISS Room @ 4:20 PM
After School Detention (Admin): Â Detention in ISS Room @ 4:20 PM
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
Track: Day 1 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
Track: Day 1 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
Choir (TB): Day 2 of 5 - Trip to NYC
Choir (TB): Â Day 2 of 5 - Trip to NYC
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 3 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 3 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 8:00pm CDT
Tennis (HP After School): Day 1 of 2 - JV 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (4:30 PM)
Tennis: (Day 1 of 2) JV 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (4:30 PM)
-
Thursday May 2 7:00pm - 9:45pm CDT
Playoff Baseball (All) Bi-District vs New Braunfels @ BAC (7:00 PM)
Thursday: 7:00 pm @ BLOSSOMFriday: 7:00 pm @ New BraunfelsSaturday: 1:00 pm @ New Braunfels (flip for home after game 2)
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Track: Day 2 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
Track: Day 2 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Choir (TB): Day 3 of 5 - Trip to NYC
Choir (TB): Â Day 3 of 5 - Trip to NYC
-
Friday May 3 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 4 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 4 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Friday May 3 8:00am - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis (AA After School): (Day 2 of 2) JV 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)
Tennis: (Day 2 of 2) JV 28-6A Tournament @ BAC (8:00 AM)
-
Friday May 3 6:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Spirit (HP): Dance Celebration In Auditorium (6:30 PM)
Spirit (HP): Dance Celebration In Auditorium (6:30 PM)HVAC:Â 77894NPED:Â 27988Gate 4:15 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Friday May 3 7:00pm - 9:45pm CDT
Playoff Baseball (AA & TL) Bi-District @ New Braunfels (7:00 PM)
Friday: 7:00 pm @ New BraunfelsSaturday: 1:00 pm @ New Braunfels (flip for home after game 2)
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Track: Day 3 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
Track: Day 3 of 3 State Meet @ UT Austin (TBD)
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Choir (TB): Day 4 of 5 - Trip to NYC
Choir (TB): Â Day 4 of 5 - Trip to NYC
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 5 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 5 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am - 2:00pm CDT
SAT Date (Counseling): In 8000 Bldg (8:00 AM)
HVAC 70592Â Â Â 7am-2:30pmNEPD 25226
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am - 1:00pm CDT
APUSH: AP Mock Exam in MPC (8:00 AM)
APUSH: AP Mock Exam in MPC (8:00 AM)HVAC:Â Â NEPD: 25226
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am - 9:00pm CDT
Band: Round Top Concert Festival
Band:Â Round Top Concert Festival
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 1:00pm CDT
Saturday School (TM): In WC Cafeteria (9:00 AM)
Saturday School: Â In WC Cafeteria (9:00 AM)HVAC: 70592NEPD: 25226
-
Saturday May 4 1:00pm - 3:45pm CDT
Playoff Baseball (AA & TL): If Necessary vs New Braunfels @ TBD
Saturday: 1:00 pm @ New Braunfels (flip for home after game 2)
-
Saturday May 4 6:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Spirit (HP): Dance Celebration In Auditorium (6:30 PM)
Spirit (HP): Dance Celebration In Auditorium (6:30 PM)HVAC:Â 77895NEPD:Â 27989Gate 4:15 PM - 9:00 PM
-
Sunday May 5 All Day
Choir (TB): Day 5 of 5 - Trip to NYC
Choir (TB): Â Day 5 of 5 - Trip to NYC
-
Sunday May 5 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 6 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 6 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Monday May 6 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 7 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 7 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Monday May 6 8:00am - 12:00pm CDT
AP Testing: US Government (8:00 AM)
AP Testing: Â US Government (8:00 AM)
-
Monday May 6 12:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Art History & Chemistry (12:00 PM)
AP Testing: Â Art History & Chemistry (12:00 PM)
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm - 7:00pm CDT
Pep Squad (HP): End of Year Banquet in Cafeteria (TBD)
Pep Squad (HP): Â End of Year Banquet in Cafeteria (HVAC: 78265
-
Monday May 6 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Orchestra (HP): Freshman Night (7:00 PM)
HVAC 75145NEPD 26908
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
ROTC (JS): (Day 8 of 8) In Daytona, FL
ROTC (JS): Â (Day 8 of 8) In Daytona, FL
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 12:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Human Geo (8:00 AM)
AP Testing: Â Human Geo (8:00 AM)
-
Tuesday May 7 12:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Stats (12:00 PM)
AP Testing: Â Stats (12:00 PM)
-
Tuesday May 7 4:45pm - 7:00pm CDT Weekly
Color Guard Auditions
HAVC 72811
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Dance & Drill (HP): End of Year Banquet @ Alamo Cafe (6:00 PM)
Dance & Drill (HP): Â End of Year Banquet @ Alamo Cafe (6:00 PM)
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis: (Day 1 of 2) Region IV-6A Tournament @ McFarlin Tennis Center (8:00 AM)
Tennis: (Day 1 of 2) Region IV-6A Tournament @ McFarlin Tennis Center (8:00 AM)*Varsity Qualifiers
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 12:00pm CDT
AP Testing: English Lit (8:00 AM)
AP Testing: Â English Lit (8:00 AM)
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Computer Science A (12:00 PM)
AP Testing: Â Computer Science A (12:00 PM)
-
Wednesday May 8 4:15pm - 5:00pm CDT Weekly
After School Detention (Admin): Detention in ISS Room @ 4:20 PM
After School Detention (Admin): Â Detention in ISS Room @ 4:20 PM
-
Wednesday May 8 4:45pm - 7:00pm CDT
Color Guard Auditions
HAVC 72812
-
Wednesday May 8 4:45pm - 7:00pm CDT Weekly
Color Guard Auditions
HAVC 72811
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Cheer (HP): End of Year Banquet @ Alamo Cafe (6:00 PM)
Cheer (HP): Â End of Year Banquet @ Alamo Cafe (6:00 PM)
-
Thursday May 9 8:00am - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis: (Day 2 of 2) Region IV-6A Tournament @ McFarlin Tennis Center (8:00 AM)
Tennis: (Day 2 of 2) Region IV-6A Tournament @ McFarlin Tennis Center (8:00 AM)*Varsity Qualifiers
-
Thursday May 9 8:00am - 12:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Env. Science (8:00 AM)
AP Testing:  Env. Science  (8:00 AM)
-
Thursday May 9 9:00am - 2:00pm CDT
18 and Beyond: Main Event Field Trip (9:00 AM)
18 and Beyond: Â Main Event Field Trip (9:00 AM)
-
Thursday May 9 12:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
AP Testing: Psychology (12:00 PM)
AP Testing:  Psychology  (12:00 PM)