Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Thursday April 18 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday April 18 7:00am - 9:30am EDT
Orchestra - 7th/8th Rehearsal
Groups: Orchestra - 7th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 8th Grade OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Arleen Scott
-
Thursday April 18 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday April 18 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday April 18 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday April 18 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Wooster
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wooster High School
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Wooster
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Thursday April 18 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday April 18 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-V at Green
Varsity ONLYDepart: 3:45 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home)Location: Green High School
-
Thursday April 18 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday April 18 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Thursday April 18 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Bill Buckerfield
-
Thursday April 18 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
GLAX-V vs. GlenOak
Varsity ONLYGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Thursday April 18 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Thursday April 18 8:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
Setup: 4:00 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Orchestra - 8th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 7th Grade OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Arleen Scott
-
Friday April 19 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday April 19 7:00am - 3:00pm EDT
Blood Drive
Groups: Lake High School Student BodySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Christina Baker
-
Friday April 19 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday April 19 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday April 19 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday April 19 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 8:30pm EDT
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoban
JV plays at 5:00 and Varsity plays at 6:30pmDepart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Akron Hoban High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Hoban High School Football Stadium
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Benedictine
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Benedictine High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Nobby's BallparkContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BB-JV, BB-9 at Stow
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home)Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Stow
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday April 19 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Stow
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Friday April 19 6:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
Setup: 3:30 pmBreakdown: 10:00 pmSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Jackie Wolf
-
Saturday April 20 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday April 20 All Day
BB-JV vs. Woodridge
Setup: TBDBreakdown: TBDDepart: TBDReturn: TBDGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Woodridge High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday April 20 8:15am - 2:00pm EDT
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
Groups: Lake Paintball ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: TPA PaintballContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Saturday April 20 8:30am - 5:30pm EDT
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
Depart: 6:45 amReturn: 6:00 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Saturday April 20 9:00am - 3:00pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Galipault Tournament
Games will be played at 9:00am and 1:00pmDepart: 5:45 amReturn: 6:00 pmGroups: JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Thomas Worthington High SchoolContacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Saturday April 20 9:00am - 3:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Louisville Doubles Classic
Depart: 7:30 amReturn: 4:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys VarsitySchools: Louisville High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Louisville High School
-
Saturday April 20 11:00am - 5:00pm EDT
SB-JV vs. Tri (Manchester/Tallmadge)
Games played at 11:00am and 3:00pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Saturday April 20 11:00am - 5:00pm EDT
SB-V @ Tri (Manchester/Tallmadge)
Games played at 11:00am and 3:00pmDepart: 9:40 amReturn: 6:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Tallmadge High School
-
Saturday April 20 12:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
BB-V - Classic
Depart: 10:15 amReturn: 3:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Woodridge High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 20 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Sunday April 21 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday April 21 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
Football
Groups: Football 8th Grade Football Freshman Football JV Football VarsitySchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LE-Gym
-
Monday April 22 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 22 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 22 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Navy Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Monday April 22 12:00pm - 1:30pm EDT
Orchestra - HS Rehearsal
Groups: Orchestra - 7th Grade Orchestra Orchestra - 8th Grade OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Arleen Scott
-
Monday April 22 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday April 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday April 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Monday April 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Monday April 22 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Monday April 22 2:30pm - 3:30pm EDT
MTSS Team Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 8 Lake Middle School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Middle SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Thomas Kohli
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Shaker Heights
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Shaker Heights High School
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Shaker Heights
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Shaker Hts High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS vs. Perry
Groups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: PERRY MIDDLE SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Frank Pilato
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm - 6:30pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 22 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Revere
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Revere High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 22 6:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Groups: Lake Athletic Booster ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Michelle Fedor
-
Monday April 22 6:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
Kindergarten Choir Concert
Setup: 5:30 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Lake Primary School Grade 1Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Monday April 22 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 23 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 23 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 23 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:00pm EDT
Language Clubs - International Dinner
Groups: Spanish IV Spanish II - LHS Spanish III Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Kristen Burkhart
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area LeftContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday April 23 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Royalton High School (Neutral)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V vs. Green
Varsity ONLYGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Tuesday April 23 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BLAX-V vs. Willoughby
Varsity ONLYGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 23 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 23 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 23 8:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Orchestra (HS) Concert
Setup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Arleen Scott
-
Wednesday April 24 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday April 24 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday April 24 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Army National Guard Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Wednesday April 24 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday April 24 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-V at Wadsworth
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Wadsworth High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wadsworth High School
-
Wednesday April 24 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-JV vs. Wadsworth
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Wadsworth High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at Jackson
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Jackson Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Jackson High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV at Hoover
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Location: Hoover High School
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Location: V BB Field
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Jackson High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 24 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday April 25 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday April 25 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday April 25 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Thursday April 25 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday April 25 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday April 25 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
Groups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Canton McKinley High School (Away)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Western Reserve Academy
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Western Reserve Academy
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Walsh Jesuit High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 at Revere
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Revere High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Bath Baseball ParkContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday April 25 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V at GlenOak
JV plays at 5:30 and Varsity will play at 6:45pmDepart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: GlenOak High School
-
Thursday April 25 6:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
Kindergarten Choir Concert
Setup: 5:30 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Lake Primary School Grade 1Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Thursday April 25 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday April 26 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday April 26 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Friday April 26 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday April 26 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday April 26 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Boys Lacrosse Team Feed
Groups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse JV Boys LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Heather Simms
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:45pm EDT
TR-HS - Green Hat Relays (Northwestern)
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Northwestern High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Northwestern High School
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SBJV/SB-V vs. Alliance
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Alliance High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: AC-Field - SB V Lake Youth Athletic Complex
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V at Ursuline
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Ursuline High School (Home)Location: Bob Cene Park (Boardman BB alt.)
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Ursuline
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Ursuline High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday April 27 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am - 3:30pm EDT
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
Depart: 7:30 amReturn: 4:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Jackson Park (Tennis)
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 4:00pm EDT
SB-V vs. Field (Double Header - Alumni Day)
Games played at 11:00am and 1:00pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Field High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
SB-JV vs. Field
Depart: 9:40 amReturn: 2:00 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Field High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Field High School
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 4:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Riverside Painsville (Double Header)
Games to be played at 11:00am and 1:00pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Painesville Riverside High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 1:00pm - 3:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Dover
Depart: 11:15 amReturn: 4:30 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Dover High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Dover High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 1:30pm - 4:00pm EDT
BB-V at Classic
Depart: 11:30 amReturn: 5:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: College of WoosterContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
GLAX-V at Green
Varsity ONLYDepart: 1:15 pmReturn: 5:00 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Green High SchoolContacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Saturday April 27 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday April 27 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Green
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity will play at 6:45pm.Depart: 4:15 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home)Location: Green High School
-
Sunday April 28 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday April 28 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
Football
Groups: Football 8th Grade Football Freshman Football JV Football VarsitySchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LE-Gym