Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Thursday March 28 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday March 28 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
TR-HS at Jackson (Pole Vault ONLY)
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Track JV (Neutral) Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Jackson High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Jackson High School
-
Thursday March 28 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday March 28 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Barberton
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Barberton High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday March 28 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Barberton
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Barberton High School (Home)Location: Barberton High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday March 28 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Thursday March 28 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake Youth Basketball Lake YMCASchools: Lake Primary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Elementary SchoolLocations: FH 2 FH 1
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday March 29 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday March 29 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday March 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday March 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday March 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] BB-V at Copley
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Copley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Copley High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday March 30 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday March 30 10:00am - 1:00pm EDT
TR-HS at April Fools Co-Ed Track Meet - Woodridge
Depart: 8:00 amReturn: 1:30 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Woodridge High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Woodridge High School
-
Saturday March 30 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
SB-V, SB-JV at Marlington
Depart: 9:45 amReturn: 2:00 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Marlington High School (SB)
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 3:30pm EDT
BB-V at Wooster
Depart: 11:00 amReturn: 4:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wooster High School
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Wooster
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Wooster
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Wooster High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday March 30 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Sunday March 31 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday March 31 12:00pm - 2:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer - Futsal
Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Monday April 1 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 1 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 1 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday April 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday April 1 2:35pm - 8:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Monday April 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 1 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Monday April 1 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 2 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 2 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 2 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Marines Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Tuesday April 2 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 2 2:35pm - 8:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Tuesday April 2 4:15pm - 6:15pm EDT
BTEN-V at Stow
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 6:45 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High School
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR-HS at Green
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Green High School (Home)Location: Green High School
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Bill Buckerfield
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Canton McKinley BB-Thurmon Munson Stadium
-
Tuesday April 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Jackson High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wooster
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity plays at 6:45p.Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wooster High SchoolContacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Tuesday April 2 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 2 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday April 3 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday April 3 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday April 3 8:30am - 11:30am EDT
Federal League Exchange Day - McKinley
Depart: 7:45 amReturn: 12:00 pmGroups: Lake AthleticsSchools: Canton McKinley High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Canton McKinley High SchoolContacts: Brock Cline
-
Wednesday April 3 9:30am - 11:30am EDT
[Cancelled] Administrative Team Meeting
Groups: Administrative TeamSchools: Hartville Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High School Uniontown Elementary SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom ......More
-
Wednesday April 3 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday April 3 2:35pm - 4:00pm EDT
LMHS Faculty Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Wednesday April 3 2:35pm - 4:30pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Wednesday April 3 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Canton McKinley
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity Tennis Boys JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Harvard Courts
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS vs. Crenshaw
Groups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Crenshaw Middle School (Away)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Frank Pilato
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Perry
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry HS Baseball Varsity FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday April 3 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Thursday April 4 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday April 4 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday April 4 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Baker
Groups: Health Tech ClassSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Thursday April 4 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday April 4 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday April 4 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday April 4 2:35pm - 9:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Thursday April 4 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Thursday April 4 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
BTEN-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 6:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson Park (Tennis)Contacts: Matthew Westfall
-
Thursday April 4 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday April 4 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Softball Team Feed
Setup: 3:00 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue Softball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Courtney Miller
-
Thursday April 4 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity will play at 7:00pmDepart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High SchoolContact......More
-
Thursday April 4 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Kent Roosevelt High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday April 4 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Casey Rife
-
Thursday April 4 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Friday April 5 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday April 5 6:45am - 7:20am EDT
LMHS Staff Breakfast
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday April 5 7:30am - 2:21pm EDT
Reynolds - Ecology Game
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolEarly Dismissal: Lake Middle School: 12:00 pm Lake Middle/High School: Location: CC-Main GymContacts: Jenna Reynolds
-
Friday April 5 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday April 5 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday April 5 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday April 5 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Friday April 5 2:35pm - 6:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Friday April 5 4:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
TR-HS - Girls @ Midview Shipwreck Invite
Depart: 2:00 pmReturn: 11:00 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: MIDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: MIDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Beachwood
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: BEACHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Beachwood
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Beachwood High School
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Beachwood
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: BEACHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Beachwood
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Beachwood High School
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at Perry - McCleese Relays
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Neutral) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home)Location: Perry High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. West Branch
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) West Branch High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 6 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday April 6 9:00am - 6:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Saturday April 6 10:00am - 1:30pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Brunswick
JV plays at 10:00am and Varsity will play at 11:30amGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Brunswick High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Saturday April 6 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Revere
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Revere High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 6 2:00pm - 5:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Marlington
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Marlington High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday April 6 3:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Riverside (Painesville)
JV plays at 3:00pm and Varsity plays at 5:00pmDepart: 12:45 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Painesville Riverside High School (Away)Location: Riverside High School Stadium
-
Saturday April 6 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday April 6 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-V at Marlington
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Marlington High School (Home)Location: Marlington High School (BB)Contacts: Joe Anderson
-
Sunday April 7 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)