Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Friday March 29 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday March 29 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday March 29 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday March 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday March 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday March 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] BB-V at Copley
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Copley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Copley High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday March 30 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday March 30 10:00am - 1:00pm EDT
TR-HS at April Fools Co-Ed Track Meet - Woodridge
Depart: 8:00 amReturn: 1:30 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Woodridge High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Woodridge High School
-
Saturday March 30 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
SB-V, SB-JV at Marlington
Depart: 9:45 amReturn: 2:00 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Marlington High School (SB)
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 3:30pm EDT
BB-V at Wooster
Depart: 11:00 amReturn: 4:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wooster High School
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 4:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Wooster
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday March 30 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Wooster
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Wooster High School (Away)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday March 30 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Sunday March 31 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday March 31 12:00pm - 2:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer - Futsal
Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Monday April 1 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 1 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 1 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday April 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday April 1 2:35pm - 8:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Monday April 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 1 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Monday April 1 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 2 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 2 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 2 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Marines Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Tuesday April 2 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 2 2:35pm - 8:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Tuesday April 2 4:15pm - 6:15pm EDT
BTEN-V at Stow
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 6:45 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High School
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR-HS at Green
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Green High School (Home)Location: Green High School
-
Tuesday April 2 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Bill Buckerfield
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Tuesday April 2 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Canton McKinley BB-Thurmon Munson Stadium
-
Tuesday April 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Jackson High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
[Cancelled] GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wooster
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity plays at 6:45p.Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Wooster High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wooster High SchoolContacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Tuesday April 2 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 2 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday April 3 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday April 3 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday April 3 8:30am - 11:30am EDT
Federal League Exchange Day - McKinley
Depart: 7:45 amReturn: 12:00 pmGroups: Lake AthleticsSchools: Canton McKinley High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Canton McKinley High SchoolContacts: Brock Cline
-
Wednesday April 3 9:30am - 11:30am EDT
[Cancelled] Administrative Team Meeting
Groups: Administrative TeamSchools: Hartville Elementary School Lake Administrative Office Lake Elementary School Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High School Uniontown Elementary SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom ......More
-
Wednesday April 3 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday April 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday April 3 2:35pm - 4:00pm EDT
LMHS Faculty Meeting
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Wednesday April 3 2:35pm - 4:30pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Wednesday April 3 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Canton McKinley
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity Tennis Boys JVSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Harvard Courts
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS vs. Crenshaw
Groups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Crenshaw Middle School (Away)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Frank Pilato
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Perry
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry HS Baseball Varsity FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Perry
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 3 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday April 3 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
Groups: Lake Youth FootballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom AContacts: Sam Mitchell
-
Thursday April 4 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday April 4 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday April 4 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Baker
Groups: Health Tech ClassSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main Gym
-
Thursday April 4 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday April 4 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday April 4 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday April 4 2:35pm - 9:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Thursday April 4 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Thursday April 4 4:30pm - 6:00pm EDT
BTEN-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 6:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson Park (Tennis)Contacts: Matthew Westfall
-
Thursday April 4 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday April 4 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Softball Team Feed
Setup: 3:00 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue Softball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Courtney Miller
-
Thursday April 4 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity will play at 7:00pmDepart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Stow-Munroe Falls High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Stow-Munroe Falls High SchoolContact......More
-
Thursday April 4 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Kent Roosevelt High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday April 4 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
Groups: Soccer Boys JV Soccer Boys JV(B) Soccer Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - SOC - Steps of CollaborationContacts: Casey Rife
-
Thursday April 4 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Friday April 5 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday April 5 6:45am - 7:20am EDT
LMHS Staff Breakfast
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday April 5 7:30am - 2:21pm EDT
Reynolds - Ecology Game
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolEarly Dismissal: Lake Middle School: 12:00 pm Lake Middle/High School: Location: CC-Main GymContacts: Jenna Reynolds
-
Friday April 5 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday April 5 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday April 5 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday April 5 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Friday April 5 2:35pm - 6:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Friday April 5 4:00pm - 10:00pm EDT
TR-HS - Girls @ Midview Shipwreck Invite
Depart: 2:00 pmReturn: 11:00 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: MIDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: MIDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Beachwood
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: BEACHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Beachwood
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Beachwood High School
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV vs. Beachwood
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: BEACHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Friday April 5 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V at Beachwood
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Beachwood High School
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at Perry - McCleese Relays
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Perry High School (Neutral) Perry-Edison Middle School (Home)Location: Perry High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Friday April 5 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. West Branch
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) West Branch High School (Away)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 6 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday April 6 9:00am - 6:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Saturday April 6 10:00am - 1:30pm EDT
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Brunswick
JV plays at 10:00am and Varsity will play at 11:30amGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Brunswick High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Saturday April 6 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Revere
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Revere High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 6 2:00pm - 5:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Marlington
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Marlington High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday April 6 3:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Riverside (Painesville)
JV plays at 3:00pm and Varsity plays at 5:00pmDepart: 12:45 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Painesville Riverside High School (Away)Location: Riverside High School Stadium
-
Saturday April 6 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday April 6 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-V at Marlington
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Marlington High School (Home)Location: Marlington High School (BB)Contacts: Joe Anderson
-
Sunday April 7 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 8 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 8 All Day
Athletic Hold - Eclipse - No Athletic Events
Groups: Baseball Freshman Baseball JV Baseball Varsity JV Boys Lacrosse JV Girls Lacrosse LMS Track Team Softball Freshman Softball JV Blue Softball JV White Softball Varsity Tennis Boys JV Tennis Boys Varsity Track JV Track MS Track Varsity Varsity Boys Lacrosse Varsit......More
-
Monday April 8 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 8 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Navy Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Monday April 8 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday April 8 4:30pm - 10:00pm EDT
Musical Rehearsal
Groups: Musical CastSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Debra Bordo
-
Monday April 8 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 8 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
Groups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 152 (Music)Contacts: Arleen Scott
-
Monday April 8 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps