Lake Middle / High School
View details
-
Tuesday April 23 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 23 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 23 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:00pm EDT
Language Clubs - International Dinner
Groups: Spanish IV Spanish II - LHS Spanish III Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Kristen Burkhart
-
Tuesday April 23 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Main Area LeftContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday April 23 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Royalton High School (Neutral)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V vs. Green
Varsity ONLYGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Tuesday April 23 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BLAX-V vs. Willoughby
Varsity ONLYGroups: JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 23 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 23 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 23 8:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Orchestra (HS) Concert
Setup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 9:30 pmGroups: Orchestra - HS OrchestraSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Arleen Scott
-
Wednesday April 24 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday April 24 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday April 24 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Army National Guard Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Wednesday April 24 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday April 24 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Freshman Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday April 24 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-V at Wadsworth
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Wadsworth High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Wadsworth High School
-
Wednesday April 24 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
[Cancelled] BTEN-JV vs. Wadsworth
Groups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Wadsworth High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at Jackson
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Jackson Middle School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Jackson High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV at Hoover
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Hoover High School (Away)Location: Hoover High School
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Neutral) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Location: V BB Field
-
Wednesday April 24 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Jackson
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Jackson High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday April 24 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday April 25 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday April 25 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday April 25 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Thursday April 25 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday April 25 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday April 25 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
TR-HS vs. Canton McKinley
Groups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Canton McKinley High School (Away)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Western Reserve Academy
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Western Reserve Academy
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Walsh Jesuit High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Thursday April 25 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 at Revere
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Revere High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Bath Baseball ParkContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Thursday April 25 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V at GlenOak
JV plays at 5:30 and Varsity will play at 6:45pmDepart: 4:05 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: GlenOak High School
-
Thursday April 25 6:30pm - 7:00pm EDT
Kindergarten Choir Concert
Setup: 5:30 pmBreakdown: 7:30 pmGroups: Lake Primary School Grade 1Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts Hall
-
Thursday April 25 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday April 26 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday April 26 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Friday April 26 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday April 26 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday April 26 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Boys Lacrosse Team Feed
Groups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse JV Boys LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)Contacts: Heather Simms
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:45pm EDT
TR-HS - Green Hat Relays (Northwestern)
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Northwestern High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Northwestern High School
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SBJV/SB-V vs. Alliance
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Alliance High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: AC-Field - SB V Lake Youth Athletic Complex
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-V at Ursuline
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Ursuline High School (Home)Location: Bob Cene Park (Boardman BB alt.)
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. Ursuline
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Ursuline High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB Field
-
Saturday April 27 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am - 3:30pm EDT
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
Depart: 7:30 amReturn: 4:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Jackson Park (Tennis)
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am - 1:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake Youth Basketball Lake YMCASchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Saturday April 27 9:00am - 2:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake Youth Basketball Lake YMCASchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 4:00pm EDT
SB-V vs. Field (Double Header - Alumni Day)
Games played at 11:00am and 1:00pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Field High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - SB V
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 1:30pm EDT
SB-JV vs. Field
Depart: 9:40 amReturn: 2:00 pmGroups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Field High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Field High School
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 4:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. Riverside Painsville (Double Header)
Games to be played at 11:00am and 1:00pmGroups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Painesville Riverside High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: V BB FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 1:00pm - 3:30pm EDT
BB-JV at Dover
Depart: 11:15 amReturn: 4:30 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Dover High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Dover High SchoolContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 1:30pm - 4:00pm EDT
BB-V at Classic
Depart: 11:30 amReturn: 5:00 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: College of WoosterContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Saturday April 27 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
GLAX-V at Green
Varsity ONLYDepart: 1:15 pmReturn: 5:00 pmGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Green High SchoolContacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Saturday April 27 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Saturday April 27 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Green
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity will play at 6:45pm.Depart: 4:15 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Green High School (Home)Location: Green High School
-
Sunday April 28 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Sunday April 28 1:00pm - 3:00pm EDT
Football
Groups: Football 8th Grade Football Freshman Football JV Football VarsitySchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LE-Gym
-
Monday April 29 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Monday April 29 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
[Cancelled] Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 29 8:30am - 11:00am EDT
LAB Recognition (HS)
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 11:30 amGroups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Monday April 29 10:00am - 12:00pm EDT
Navy Table
Setup: 9:45 amBreakdown: 12:15 pmGroups: HS/MS Guidance and/or Guidance SecretariesSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Hallway - Main StreetContacts: Karen Davidson
-
Monday April 29 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Monday April 29 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: North Royalton High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 2 CC-Tennis Court 1
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
TR-MS at North Canton
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Hoover High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Away) North Canton Middle School (Home)Location: Hoover High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 6:30pm EDT
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
Groups: Basketball Girls Freshman Basketball Girls JV Basketball Girls VarsitySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Auxiliary Gym CC-Main GymContacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Perry High School
-
Monday April 29 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Western Reserve
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 6:45pGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: WESTERN RESERVE ACAD (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
Band - End of Season Banquet
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: La PizzariaContacts: Jared Cooey
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Monday April 29 6:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
Groups: Lake Athletic Booster ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Michelle Fedor
-
Monday April 29 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Tuesday April 30 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Tuesday April 30 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Tuesday April 30 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Cory Kosman
-
Tuesday April 30 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
Groups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Tricia Knoch
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
TR-HS vs. Perry
Groups: Track Varsity (Neutral) Track JV (Neutral)Schools: Perry High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Copley (Senior Night)
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Copley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Copley
Depart: 3:00 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Copley High School
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
Depart: 3:45 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) Jackson High School (Home)Location: Jackson High School
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Tuesday April 30 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home)Location: GlenOak BB (Var/JV)-Joe Gilhousen Field
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm - 9:30pm EDT
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
5th grade performs at 6:00pm 6th grade performs at 7:30pm Setup: 4:00 pmBreakdown: 10:00 pmGroups: LE Choir - 6th Grade Choir LE Choir - 5th Grade ChoirSchools: Lake Middle/High School Lake Elementary SchoolLocations: LMHS - 151 (Music) CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Pe......More
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Tuesday April 30 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Wednesday May 1 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Wednesday May 1 11:00am - 11:30am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
Groups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Bryan Rector
-
Wednesday May 1 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 3:15pm EDT
Jr. Service Club Meeting
Groups: Junior Service Club MembersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - 137Contacts: Katie Arthurs
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
Groups: LMHS Drama ClubSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Cory Kosman
-
Wednesday May 1 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
Volleyball uses the gym during this time assuming track practice can take place outdoors. In case of inclement weather, track will be in the gym.Groups: Volleyball Girls Varsity Volleyball Girls JV Volleyball Girls FreshmanSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Ma......More
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm - 5:30pm EDT
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
Groups: Volleyball Girls 7th Blue Volleyball Girls 7th White Volleyball Girls 8th Blue Volleyball Girls 8th WhiteSchools: Lake High School Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym
-
Wednesday May 1 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
Groups: Tennis Boys Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Louisville High School (Away)Locations: CC-Tennis Court 1 CC-Tennis Court 2
-
Wednesday May 1 4:30pm - 6:30pm EDT
BTEN-JV at Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:00 pmGroups: Tennis Boys JVSchools: Louisville High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Louisville High School
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-V at Canton Central
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Central Catholic High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Canton Central Catholic High School
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley (Also Finishing game from 4.9.24)
Groups: Softball JV Blue (Neutral) Softball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Canton McKinley High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Locations: AC-Field - SB V Lake Youth Athletic Complex
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
BB-V at GlenOak
Depart: 3:45 pmReturn: 9:30 pmGroups: Baseball Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Away) GlenOak High School (Home)Location: GlenOak BB (Var/JV)-Joe Gilhousen FieldContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball JV (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) GlenOak High School (Away)Location: V BB Field
-
Wednesday May 1 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
Groups: Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: GlenOak High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Field - Freshman BBContacts: Joe Anderson
-
Wednesday May 1 6:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
GLAX-V vs. Louisville
Varsity ONLYGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Wednesday May 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Thursday May 2 7:30am - 2:21pm EDT
Reynolds - Ecology Games
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake AthleticsSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Jenna Reynolds
-
Thursday May 2 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
[Cancelled] Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Thursday May 2 8:30am - 10:00am EDT
LAB Recognition (MS)
Setup: 7:30 amBreakdown: 10:30 amGroups: Lake Academic BoostersSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Mary Conti
-
Thursday May 2 11:30am - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (MS)
Groups: Track MSSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC - Auxiliary Gym Contacts: Chad Rhoades
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 8:00pm EDT
TR-HS at Green
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 8:30 pmGroups: Track JV (Neutral) Track Varsity (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Green High School
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
Groups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Away)Locations: Lake Youth Athletic Complex AC-Field - SB V
-
Thursday May 2 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
JV plays at 5:30pm and Varsity plays at 6:45pmGroups: Varsity Boys Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Boys Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Lake Middle/High School (Home) Jackson High School (Neutral)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium
-
Thursday May 2 6:30pm - 10:00pm EDT
HS Band Concerts
6:30p and 8:00pSetup: 2:30 pmBreakdown: 10:30 pmGroups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall LMHS - 151 (Music) LMHS - 153 (Choir Room)
-
Thursday May 2 7:15pm - 10:15pm EDT
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Elementary School Lake Middle/High School Lake Primary SchoolLocations: FH 1 FH 2
-
Thursday May 2 7:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
Groups: Basketball Boys Freshman Basketball Boys JV Basketball Boys VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom BContacts: Thomas Mcbride
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Classroom
Groups: Lake Middle School Grade 7 Lake Middle School Grade 8Schools: Lake Middle School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: LMHS - Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
-
Friday May 3 6:45am - 7:20am EDT
LMHS Staff Breakfast
Groups: Lake Middle/High School FacultySchools: Lake High School Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 3 7:39am - 9:17am EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Richard Kibler Jared Cooey
-
Friday May 3 9:20am - 11:00am EDT
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
Setup: 8:00 amBreakdown: 11:30 amGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Patricia Knoch
-
Friday May 3 10:00am - 11:00am EDT
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
Depart: 9:50 amReturn: 11:30 amGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: Lake Elementary School Lake Primary SchoolContacts: Tricia Knoch Laura Metzger
-
Friday May 3 11:00am - 2:30pm EDT
Senior Class Picnic
Setup: 9:30 amBreakdown: 2:40 pmGroups: Lake Middle/High School Grade 12Schools: Lake Middle/High School Lake High SchoolLocations: YMCA Pavilion FH 3Contacts: Daniel Harold
-
Friday May 3 12:50pm - 2:30pm EDT
Band
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocations: CC -Performing Arts Hall CC - Performing Arts Hall StageContacts: Richard Kibler Joshua Laux
-
Friday May 3 2:30pm - 4:30pm EDT
Track Practice (HS)
Track will begin using the gym during this timeframe once the high school basketball season is completed. They will go outside when weather permits.Groups: Track JV Track VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC-Main GymContacts: Matt Pinion
-
Friday May 3 2:30pm - 5:30pm EDT
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
Groups: Band - High SchoolSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: CC -Performing Arts HallContacts: Jared Cooey Mark Tryon
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
Depart: 3:15 pmReturn: 9:00 pmGroups: Track MS (Neutral)Schools: Green High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Neutral)Location: Green High SchoolContacts: Frank Pilato
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
Groups: Lake Youth LacrosseSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: Lake Youth Athletic Complex - Football/Lacrosse Fields
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
Depart: 4:05 pmReturn: 8:00 pmGroups: Softball Varsity (Neutral) Softball JV Blue (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Neutral) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: Louisville High School
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:30pm EDT
BB-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
Groups: Baseball VarsitySchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: V BB Field
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 7:00pm EDT
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
Depart: 3:30 pmReturn: 7:30 pmGroups: Baseball JV (Neutral) Baseball Freshman (Neutral)Schools: Louisville High School (Home) Lake Middle/High School (Away)Location: Louisville High School
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 9:00pm EDT
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Chardon
JV plays at 5:30p and Varsity will play at 6:45pGroups: Varsity Girls Lacrosse (Neutral) JV Girls Lacrosse (Neutral)Schools: Chardon High School (Away) Lake Middle/High School (Home)Location: AC-Blue Streak Stadium Contacts: Joya Mitchell
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 7:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 2Contacts: Ashley Phipps
-
Friday May 3 5:30pm - 8:30pm EDT
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
Groups: Lake YMCA Lake Youth BasketballSchools: Lake Middle/High SchoolLocation: FH 1Contacts: Ashley Phipps