Westfield High School
View details
-
Tuesday April 23 through April 29
-
Monday April 29 All Day
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Governor Livingston (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Governor Livingston
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Governor Livingston (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Governor Livingston
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys Varsity vs. Oratory Prep (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Oratory Prep Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 2:45 PM MUJ
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Freshman vs. Millburn (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Millburn
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. Millburn (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Millburn
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. Millburn (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Millburn
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm EDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity (Cancelled) vs. Brick Township (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Brick Township Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Monday April 29 5:15pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Oratory Prep (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Oratory Prep Comments: Travel with Varsity
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
-
Tuesday April 30 8:00am - 9:30am EDT
Gr. 12 Assembly: After the Fire Assembly
Mandatory for all 12th graders
-
Tuesday April 30 8:45am - 9:45am EDT
Gr. 10 Assembly: Kids Spreading Kindness
Mandatory for all 10th graders.
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Montclair (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Montclair
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Montclair (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Montclair
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity (Date Changed from 04-12-24) vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Scotch Plains-Fanwood Comments: Bus P/U 2:45pm @ WHS Durham
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 5:30pm EDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Summit (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Summit
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Holmdel Twilight Distance Meet Opponent: TBA Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 4:15 PM Durham
-
Wednesday May 1 All Day
-
Wednesday May 1 9:00am EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCIAC Opponent: TBA
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 1st Round Opponent: TBA
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 1st Round Opponent: TBA
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Softball: JV vs. Governor Livingston (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Governor Livingston
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity vs. Governor Livingston (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Governor Livingston
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys Varsity vs. Summit (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Summit
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV (Rescheduled to 04-24-24) vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Scotch Plains-Fanwood
-
Wednesday May 1 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled to 04-24-24) vs. Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Scotch Plains-Fanwood
-
Wednesday May 1 4:30pm EDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Pingry (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Pingry
-
Wednesday May 1 5:15pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys JV vs. Summit (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Summit
-
Wednesday May 1 7:00pm - 9:00pm EDT
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
-
Thursday May 2 9:00am EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCIAC Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Freshman vs. New Providence (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: New Providence
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. New Providence (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: New Providence Comments: Travel with Varsity
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. New Providence (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: New Providence Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Relays Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Relays Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm EDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Randolph (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Randolph Comments: Bus: P/U WHS 2:45 PM MUJ
-
Thursday May 2 7:00pm EDT
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Softball: JV vs. Arthur L. Johnson (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Arthur L. Johnson Comments: Travel with Varsity
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity vs. Arthur L. Johnson (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Arthur L. Johnson Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Relays Opponent: TBA
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Relays Opponent: TBA
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys Varsity vs. Hillside (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Hillside Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 2:45 PM
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCIAC Championships Opponent: TBA
-
Friday May 3 5:15pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys JV vs. Hillside (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Hillside Comments: Travel with Varsity
-
Saturday May 4 2:00pm EDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Hillsborough (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Hillsborough Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 1:30 PM Durham
-
Saturday May 4 3:00pm EDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Ridgewood (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ridgewood
-
Saturday May 4 4:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 2nd Round Opponent: TBA
-
Saturday May 4 4:00pm - 6:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 2nd Round Opponent: TBA
-
Sunday May 5 All Day
-
Monday May 6 through May 9
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Softball: JV vs. Elizabeth (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elizabeth
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity vs. Elizabeth (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Elizabeth
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC JV Championship Opponent: TBA
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC JV Championship Opponent: TBA
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys Varsity vs. Linden (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Linden
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Delbarton (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Delbarton
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Delbarton (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Delbarton
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV (Rescheduled from 04-04-24) vs. Governor Livingston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Governor Livingston Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Monday May 6 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity (Rescheduled from 04-04-24) vs. Governor Livingston (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Governor Livingston Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm EDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Verona (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Verona
-
Monday May 6 5:15pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys JV vs. Linden (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Linden
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Opponent: TBA
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Summit (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Summit
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Summit (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Summit
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm EDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Opponent: TBA
-
Tuesday May 7 7:00pm - 8:00pm EDT
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCIAC Semifinal Round Opponent: TBA Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Opponent: TBA
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Quarterfinal Round Opponent: TBA
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys Varsity vs. Union High School (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Union High School Comments: Bus: P/U WHS @ 2:45 PM
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Softball: JV vs. Ridge (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ridge
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity vs. Ridge (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Ridge
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Montgomery (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Montgomery
-
Wednesday May 8 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Montgomery (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Montgomery
-
Wednesday May 8 5:15pm EDT
Volleyball: Boys JV vs. Union High School (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Union High School Comments: Travel with Varsity
-
Thursday May 9 All Day
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC Semifinal Round Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: JV vs. Arthur L. Johnson (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Arthur L. Johnson
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. Arthur L. Johnson (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Arthur L. Johnson
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Softball: JV vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 1st Round Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Softball: Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Type: UCIAC 1st Round Opponent: TBA
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys JV vs. Cranford (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Cranford
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity vs. Cranford (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Cranford
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCC Championship Opponent: TBA Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm EDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Type: UCC Championship Opponent: TBA Comments: Bus: P/U EIS @ 2:45 PM Durham
-
Thursday May 9 7:00pm EDT