Goose Creek School
View details
-
Tuesday April 16 through April 19
-
Thursday April 18 through April 19
Golf: Boys JV @ 10:00am
Type: Invitational Opponent: Away vs. Sandhills Thedford Knights, Anselmo-Merna, Broken Bow, Burwell, Hyannis, Mullen, Saint Patrick, Sandhills Valley CO-OP, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Valentine: Dismiss 8:00am
-
Thursday April 18 through April 19
Golf: Girls/Boys MS @ 1:00pm
Type: Invitational Opponent: North Central Bus: 11:00am Dismissal: 10:45am
-
Thursday April 18 through April 19
Golf: Boys Varsity @ 9:00am
Type: Invitational Opponent: O'Neill Bus: 6:00am
-
Thursday April 18 through April 19
Track: Varsity @ 12:00pm
Type: Invitational Opponent: Away vs. West Holt Public, Ainsworth, Battle Creek, Ord, Rock County, Sandhills Thedford Knights, Valentine: Dismiss 8:45am: Bus 9:00am
-
Thursday April 18 through April 19
-
Thursday April 18 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
-
Friday April 19 through April 20
District Music Contest
Bus: 7:30am
-
Monday April 22 All Day
-
Monday April 22 through April 23
Golf: Girls/Boys MS @ 10:00am
Type: Invitational Opponent: West Holt Public Bus: 7:30am
-
Monday April 22 through April 23
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
-
Monday April 22 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
VHS Spring Concert
29th is another option
-
Tuesday April 23 6:00pm - 9:00pm CDT
-
Wednesday April 24 through April 25
State Quiz Bowl
Depart Tuesday evening
-
Wednesday April 24 through April 25 Monthly
-
Thursday April 25 through April 26
Golf: Boys Varsity @ 2:00pm
Type: Triangular Opponent: North Central Bus: 12:00pm Dismissal: 11:45am
-
Thursday April 25 through April 26
Track: Varsity @ 4:15pm
Type: Norfolk Classic Opponent: Norfolk Bus: 12:00pm Dismissal: 11:45am
-
Thursday April 25 2:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
-
Friday April 26 through April 27
-
Friday April 26 through April 27
4th Grade Field Trip
Depart 8:30am
-
Friday April 26 through April 27
Track: MS @ 12:30pm
Type: Invitational Opponent: Winner Bus: 10:00am Dismissal: 9:45am
-
Friday April 26 through April 27
Golf: Boys JV @ 2:00pm
Type: Game Opponent: Away vs. Mullen, Hyannis, Sandhills Thedford Knights, Sandhills Valley CO-OP, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Valentine
-
Friday April 26 through April 27
Golf: Boys Varsity @ 9:30pm
Type: Invitational Opponent: Away vs. Broken Bow, Anselmo-Merna, Arcadia-Loup City, Holdrege, Spalding Academy, Cozad, Gothenburg, Minden, Ogallala High School, Valentine Bus: 6:30am
-
Saturday April 27 through April 28
Track: Varsity @ 10:30am/PV starts @ 10:00am
Type: SWC Invitational Opponent: Away vs. Minden, McCook, Ainsworth, Broken Bow, Cozad, Gothenburg, Holdrege, Ogallala High School, Valentine Bus: 6:00am