Gering Public Schools
View details
-
Sunday April 28 7:30pm - 9:00pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Amanda Cochran sponsor
-
Monday April 29 All Day
DECA Nationals
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Anaheim CA
-
Monday April 29 9:00am MDT
Track: Middle School Invitational vs Scottsbluff (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-27-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Scottsbluff
-
Monday April 29 4:00pm MDT
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sub-District vs Lexington (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lexington
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm MDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sub-District vs Lexington (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lexington
-
Monday April 29 5:30pm - 6:30pm MDT
Special Olympics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Terry and Lisa Gass(Coaches)
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm MDT
Geil Elementary Music Program
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Rehearsal will be on Wednesday during the day.
-
Monday April 29 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly - Coach (6th Grade Level)
-
Monday April 29 6:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Linsey Smith - coach
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
DECA Nationals
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Anaheim CA
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sub-District vs TBD vs. TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. TBD
-
Tuesday April 30 All Day
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sub-District vs TBD vs. TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. TBD
-
Tuesday April 30 9:00am MDT
Track: Varsity Conference vs Multiple Schools vs. Scottsbluff (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Scottsbluff
-
Wednesday May 1 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
-
Wednesday May 1 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: Western Conference
-
Wednesday May 1 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly - Coach (6th Grade Level)
-
Thursday May 2 8:00am MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Kearney Catholic vs. TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kearney Catholic vs. TBD
-
Thursday May 2 6:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Linsey Smith - coach
-
Thursday May 2 7:00pm MDT
Middle School Play
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 All Day
FFA Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. North Platte (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. North Platte
-
Friday May 3 9:00am MDT
Track: Varsity Invitational vs Torrington (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Torrington
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Dual vs McCook (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: McCook
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly - Coach (6th Grade Level)
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Districts vs TBD vs. TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. TBD
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Soccer: Girls Varsity Districts vs TBD vs. TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. TBD
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am MDT
Track: Middle School Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Saturday May 4 10:00am MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. McCook (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. McCook
-
Sunday May 5 All Day
Band
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Cinco de Mayo Parade
-
Sunday May 5 1:00pm - 6:00pm MDT
Club Volleyball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kevin Hauser Coach
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm - 6:30pm MDT
Special Olympics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Terry and Lisa Gass(Coaches)
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly - Coach (6th Grade Level)
-
Monday May 6 6:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Linsey Smith - coach
-
Monday May 6 7:00pm MDT
Vocal Music Concert
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: High School
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Track: Varsity Districts vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Bison Basketball Club
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 7:00pm MDT
Junior High Vocal Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity State vs TBD vs. NSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. NSAA
-
Wednesday May 8 All Day
Soccer: Girls Varsity State vs TBD vs. NSAA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. NSAA
-
Wednesday May 8 3:00pm - 5:00pm MDT
GPS Retirement Reception
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly - Coach (6th Grade Level)
-
Thursday May 9 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Ogallala (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ogallala