Gering Public Schools
View details
-
Friday March 29 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Shawna Payne coach
-
Friday March 29 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Ashley Flores coach
-
Friday March 29 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tasi Taylor coach
-
Friday March 29 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tera Olds coach
-
Sunday March 31 1:00pm - 6:00pm MDT
Club Volleyball
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kevin Hauser Coach
-
Sunday March 31 2:00pm - 3:00pm MDT
Gering Up BB
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Sunday March 31 7:30pm - 9:00pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Amanda Cochran sponsor
-
Monday April 1 5:30pm - 6:30pm MDT
Special Olympics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Terry and Lisa Gass(Coaches)
-
Monday April 1 5:30pm - 7:30pm MDT
Cheerleading Tryouts
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Mari Blanco - coach
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:00pm MDT
Gering Up 3rd/4th VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Adam Ostdiek coach
-
Monday April 1 6:00pm - 7:15pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: AJ Conklin coach
-
Monday April 1 7:15pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly coach
-
Tuesday April 2 2:00pm MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools vs. Alliance (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Alliance
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm MDT
Track: Middle School Quad vs Multiple Schools vs. Scottsbluff (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Scottsbluff Comments: Boys at SB, Girls at Gering
-
Tuesday April 2 2:30pm MDT
Track: Middle School Quad vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools Comments: Girls at Gering, Boys at SB
-
Tuesday April 2 4:00pm MDT
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Newcastle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Newcastle
-
Tuesday April 2 5:30pm - 7:30pm MDT
Cheerleading Tryouts
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Mari Blanco - coach
-
Tuesday April 2 6:00pm MDT
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Newcastle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Newcastle
-
Tuesday April 2 6:00pm - 7:00pm MDT
Gering Up 3rd/4th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tera Olds
-
Tuesday April 2 6:00pm - 7:00pm MDT
Gering Up 3rd/4th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Shaylah Stephens coach
-
Tuesday April 2 7:00pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tasi Taylor coach
-
Tuesday April 2 7:00pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Shawna Payne coach
-
Wednesday April 3 All Day
Nebraska State FFA
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday April 3 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Sidney (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sidney
-
Wednesday April 3 9:00am MDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sidney (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sidney
-
Wednesday April 3 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Kelly Kiraly coach
-
Thursday April 4 All Day
Nebraska State FFA
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday April 4 9:00am MDT
Track: Varsity Meet vs Mitchell (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mitchell
-
Thursday April 4 5:30pm - 7:30pm MDT
Cheerleading Tryouts
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Mari Blanco - coach
-
Thursday April 4 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Ashley Flores coach
-
Thursday April 4 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: KaiLoni Conklin coach
-
Thursday April 4 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 3rd/4th VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Sierra Ostdiek coach
-
Thursday April 4 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tasi Taylor coach
-
Friday April 5 All Day
Nebraska State FFA
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday April 5 5:30pm - 7:30pm MDT
Cheerleading Tryouts
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Mari Blanco - coach
-
Friday April 5 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Shawna Payne coach
-
Friday April 5 6:00pm - 7:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Ashley Flores coach
-
Friday April 5 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tera Olds coach
-
Friday April 5 7:30pm - 8:30pm MDT
Gering Up 5th/6th Girls VB
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Tasi Taylor coach
-
Saturday April 6 7:00am - 5:00pm MDT
Gering Up Girls Tournament
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Amanda Cochran - Sponsor
-
Saturday April 6 9:00am MDT
Track: Middle School Invitational vs Chadron (NE) (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chadron (NE)
-
Saturday April 6 10:00am - 1:00pm MDT
Soccer: Middle School Game vs Newcastle (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Newcastle
-
Sunday April 7 5:00pm - 7:00pm MDT
Girls Wrestling Banquet
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Please RSVP to activity office @ 308-633-4370
-
Sunday April 7 7:30pm - 9:00pm MDT
Volleyball League
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Amanda Cochran sponsor
-
Monday April 8 12:30pm MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Kearney (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kearney
-
Monday April 8 3:30pm MDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Kearney Catholic (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kearney Catholic
-
Monday April 8 5:30pm - 6:30pm MDT
Special Olympics
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Terry and Lisa Gass(Coaches)
-
Monday April 8 5:30pm - 7:30pm MDT
Cheerleading Tryouts
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Mari Blanco - coach