Columbus Public Schools
View details
-
Monday April 29 8:30am CDT
Tennis: Girls JV vs. Bellevue East Senior Elkhorn Lincoln Southwest Millard South Norfolk Panthers Omaha Skutt Catholic Papillion-La Vista High School">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Bellevue East Senior Elkhorn Lincoln Southwest Millard South Norfolk Panthers Omaha Skutt Catholic Papillion-La Vista High School">Multiple Schools
-
Monday April 29 8:30am CDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Elkhorn South Grand Island Senior High Gretna Kearney Bearcats Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Marian Millard North Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Papillion-La Vista South">Mul
Type: Lincoln East Invitational Opponent: Elkhorn South Grand Island Senior High Gretna Kearney Bearcats Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Marian Millard North Millard West Norfolk Panthers Omaha Central Papillion-La Vista South">Multipl......More
-
Monday April 29 11:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV vs. Fremont">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Fremont">Multiple Schools
-
Monday April 29 11:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Fremont">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Triangular Opponent: Fremont">Multiple Schools
-
Monday April 29 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Grand Island Senior High
-
Monday April 29 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV vs. Grand Island Senior High (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Grand Island Senior High
-
Tuesday April 30 9:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Beatrice High School Fremont Grand Island Senior High Gretna East High School Hastings (NE) Kearney Bearcats Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southeast Millard West Norfolk
Type: Invitational Opponent: Beatrice High School Fremont Grand Island Senior High Gretna East High School Hastings (NE) Kearney Bearcats Lincoln East Lincoln High Lincoln North Star Lincoln Northeast Lincoln Pius X Lincoln Southeast Millard West Norfolk Panthers West......More
-
Tuesday April 30 10:00am CDT
Track & Field: Varsity vs. Grand Island Senior HighKearney BearcatsLincoln EastLincoln HighLincoln North StarLincoln NortheastLincoln Pius XLincoln SoutheastLincoln SouthwestNorfolk Panthers'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: HAC Track Championships Opponent: Grand Island Senior HighKearney BearcatsLincoln EastLincoln HighLincoln North StarLincoln NortheastLincoln Pius XLincoln SoutheastLincoln SouthwestNorfolk Panthers'>Multiple Schools Comments: BLK Squirrel Timing
-
Tuesday April 30 2:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Track: 7/8 Grades vs. Barr Middle (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Barr Middle Bus: 11:10PM Dismissal: 10:45PM Est.return:
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Reserve vs. Kearney Bearcats (Away)
Type: Double-Header Opponent: Kearney Bearcats
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity vs. Omaha North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Omaha North
-
Tuesday April 30 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV vs. Omaha North (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Omaha North
-
Thursday May 2 12:30pm CDT
Track: 7/8 Grades vs. Norfolk Junior High (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Norfolk Junior High Bus: 10:15AM Dismissal: 10:45AM Est.return:
-
Thursday May 2 2:30pm CDT
Track & Field: JV vs. Grand Island Senior High Hastings Senior">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Grand Island Senior High Hastings Senior">Multiple Schools Comments: This is the 9th GPAC and JV Invitational combined - (No Entry Fee) (UNLIMITED ENTRIES - MEDALS FOR TOP 6 IN ALL EVENTS)
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Baseball: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
-
Friday May 3 7:00pm CDT
Marching Band Performance (Home)
Comments: Jazz Band with New World Singers
-
Monday May 6 All Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. (Away)
Type: State Soccer Tournament Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 All Day
Soccer: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: State Soccer Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
-
Monday May 6 2:30pm CDT
Tennis: Girls JV vs. York (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: York
-
Monday May 6 2:30pm CDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. York (Away)
Type: Dual Opponent: York
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Track & Field: Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Districts Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
-
Tuesday May 7 8:30am CDT
Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Blair Brownell Talbot Crete Public Schools Elkhorn North Grand Island Central Catholic Wilber-Clatonia.">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Blair Brownell Talbot Crete Public Schools Elkhorn North Grand Island Central Catholic Wilber-Clatonia.">Multiple Schools
-
Tuesday May 7 9:00am CDT
Golf: Boys JV vs. Waverly (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Waverly