Clever High
View details
-
Thursday May 2 All Day
District Golf Tournament
Groups: Clever High Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Whispering Oaks Golf Course
-
Thursday May 2 8:00am - 3:00pm CDT
Senior Class Trip to Silver Dollar City
Schools: Clever High Location: Silver Dollar City
-
Thursday May 2 8:30am - 11:30am CDT
Preschool Field Trip
We will go to the Art Zone as well as the Nixa park. Groups: Clever Pre School Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Locations: McCauley Park Art Zone
-
Thursday May 2 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Thursday May 2 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter
-
Thursday May 2 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Thursday May 2 3:45pm - 6:00pm CDT
Volleyball Open Gym
Groups: Clever High Volleyball Varsity Clever High Volleyball JV Schools: Clever High Location: High School Gymnasium
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
HS Baseball- V/JV @ Monett
Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys JV Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Monett High School
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 7:00pm CDT
JH Baseball vs. Sparta
Groups: Clever Baseball Boys 7/8 Schools: Clever High Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: Baseball Field
-
Thursday May 2 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Bonnot Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Thursday May 2 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Girls Basketball Practice
Groups: Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity Clever High Basketball Girls JV Clever Basketball Girls 8th Grade Clever Basketball Girls 7th Grade Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever High Location: High School Gymnasium
-
Thursday May 2 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Monthly PTO meeting
Groups: Clever PTA Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: Clever R-V Conference Center
-
Thursday May 2 7:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Friday May 3 All Day
MSHSAA Scholar Bowl State Tournament
Groups: Clever High Academic Team Schools: University of Missouri Clever High Location: University of Missouri
-
Friday May 3 All Day
Softball Districts (1st round)
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Softball Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Forsyth High School
-
Friday May 3 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Friday May 3 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter
-
Friday May 3 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm - 5:30pm CDT
HS Archery Practice
Groups: Archery/Air Rifle Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Friday May 3 5:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
HS Baseball (Varsity Only)
Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: WEAUBLEAU HIGH
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Spring Choir Concert
Groups: Clever High Choir Clever Upper EleMiddle Choir Jr. Jays Choir Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever High Location: High School Performing Arts Center
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Howard Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Jack T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Worlds of Fun Choir Competition
Groups: Clever High Choir Schools: Clever High Location: Worlds Of Fun
-
Saturday May 4 All Day
Track Districts
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Track Schools: Clever High Location: Lamar High School
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Satterlee Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Burk VB
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Maples Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 4 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
Maher Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Clever Upper EleMiddle Locations: MS Softball Field South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Saturday May 4 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
Maples Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Saturday May 4 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
White Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 4 12:00pm - 1:30pm CDT
Mooberry Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Saturday May 4 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Headley Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 5 12:00pm - 1:30pm CDT
Mooberry Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 5 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Riley VB
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Sunday May 5 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Casteel9U
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Sunday May 5 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Lair T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 5 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
Ghor Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 5 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
Howard Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 5 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
White Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Sunday May 5 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Burk Basketball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Sunday May 5 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Hedgepath Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 5 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Lair T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 5 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Bonnot Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Monday May 6 All Day
Professional Development (No Students)
Key Date Schools: All Schools
-
Monday May 6 All Day
Softball Districts (Semifinals)
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Softball Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Forsyth High School
-
Monday May 6 3:30pm - 4:45pm CDT
HS Archery Practice
Groups: Archery/Air Rifle Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
HS Baseball- JV/V @ Marion C Early
Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys JV Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Marion C. Early High School
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Band Awards Banquet
Groups: Clever High Band Schools: Clever High Location: The Gillis Place
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Casteel 8U Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Monday May 6 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Maher Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Monday May 6 7:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Mooberry 5th Grade Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Softball Districts (Finals)
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Softball Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Forsyth High School
-
Tuesday May 7 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Tuesday May 7 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: Clever R-V Conference Center
-
Tuesday May 7 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:15pm CDT
Day in K
Incoming Kindergarten students come in to see what K is going to be like. Groups: Clever EleMiddle Kindergarten Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: 103 S Public Ave
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Ghor 2nd Grade Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Youth Football Camp
Groups: Clever HS Football Clever EleMiddle Football Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Clever High Location: Clever High School Football Field
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Argo Basketball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Girls Basketball Practice
Groups: Clever High Basketball Girls Varsity Clever High Basketball Girls JV Clever Basketball Girls 8th Grade Clever Basketball Girls 7th Grade Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever High Location: High School Gymnasium
-
Tuesday May 7 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Jones 6U
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Tuesday May 7 7:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Cobb Softball Practice
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Wednesday May 8 6:30am - 7:30am CDT
FCA MEETING
Groups: FCA Schools: Clever High Location: High School Performing Arts Center
-
Wednesday May 8 12:00pm - 1:30pm CDT
Choir to FBC Senior Luncheon
Groups: Clever High Choir Schools: Clever High Location: First Baptist Church
-
Wednesday May 8 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Wednesday May 8 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter
-
Wednesday May 8 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
HS Baseball @ Carthage
Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys JV Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Carthage Sr. High Clever High Location: Carthage Sr. High
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Senior Awards Night
Groups: Clever High Grade 12 Schools: Clever High Location: High School Performing Arts Center
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Hickman Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Casteel 8U Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Wednesday May 8 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Youth Football Camp
Groups: Clever EleMiddle Football Clever HS Football Schools: Clever High Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever High School Football Field
-
Wednesday May 8 7:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Dickens Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Thursday May 9 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Thursday May 9 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter
-
Thursday May 9 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Choir Awards Ceremony
Groups: Clever High Choir Schools: Clever High Location: Band Room / FEMA Shelter
-
Thursday May 9 5:00pm - 10:00pm CDT
HS Baseball - V - vs. Cassville
Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Baseball Field
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Bonnot Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Youth Football Camp
Groups: Clever EleMiddle Football Clever HS Football Schools: Clever High Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever High School Football Field
-
Thursday May 9 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Jacocks Basketball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Thursday May 9 7:30pm - 9:00pm CDT
Headly 2nd Grade Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Friday May 10 All Day
MS Band Reward Trip
6-8 Band Students Who Have Starred All Benchmarks Groups: Clever EleMiddle Band Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: Andy B's - Springfield
-
Friday May 10 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
Senior Signing Day
Groups: Clever High Grade 9 Clever High Grade 12 Clever High Grade 11 Clever High Grade 10 Schools: Clever High Location: High School Gymnasium
-
Friday May 10 9:00am - 2:00pm CDT
3rd Grade Field Trip
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 3 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Wilson's Creek National Battlefield
-
Friday May 10 11:00am - 11:30am CDT
Senior Walk @ EM
Schools: Clever High Location: Clever High
-
Friday May 10 12:20pm - 1:10pm CDT
2nd Exploratory Class
2nd grade specials class , Exploratory will use the CCC daily. If there is a need to use the space during this time, please reach out to Mrs. Teague so we can make accomodations for both events. Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Clever Lower EleMiddle Location: Cle......More
-
Friday May 10 3:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Y Academy
Afterschool childcare program Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary FEMA Shelter
-
Friday May 10 3:30pm - 4:00pm CDT
Y Academy
Groups: Clever Elemiddle Grade 2 Schools: Clever Lower EleMiddle Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever Elementary School
-
Friday May 10 4:00pm - 8:30pm CDT
FFA Banquet
Groups: Clever High FFA Schools: Clever High Location: Clever High
-
Friday May 10 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Howard Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Friday May 10 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Youth Football Camp
Groups: Clever EleMiddle Football Clever HS Football Schools: Clever High Clever EleMiddle School Location: Clever High School Football Field
-
Friday May 10 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Jack T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 11 All Day
HS Baseball Districts (1st Round)
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Baseball Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Logan-Rogersville High School
-
Saturday May 11 All Day
Track Sectionals
Setup: TBA Breakdown: TBA Groups: Clever High Track Schools: Clever High Location: Mountain Grove High School
-
Saturday May 11 8:30am - 7:00pm CDT
HS Art Club Trip
HS Art Club Trip to Philbrook Museum of Art Tulsa OK Schools: Clever High Location: Philbrook Museum of Art
-
Saturday May 11 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Satterlee Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Saturday May 11 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Burk VB
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Saturday May 11 9:00am - 10:30am CDT
Maples Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 11 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
Maher Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Clever Upper EleMiddle Locations: MS Softball Field South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Saturday May 11 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
Maples Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Saturday May 11 10:30am - 12:00pm CDT
White Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Saturday May 11 12:00pm - 1:30pm CDT
Mooberry Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Saturday May 11 2:00pm - 10:00pm CDT
Theatre Banquet
Theatre banquet. Awards, dinner, and fun! Groups: Clever High Theatre Schools: Clever High Location: HS Commons Area
-
Saturday May 11 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Headley Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 12 All Day
State Golf Tournament
Groups: Clever High Golf Boys Varsity Schools: Clever High Location: Paradise Pointe
-
Sunday May 12 12:00pm - 1:30pm CDT
Mooberry Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 12 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Riley VB
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Sunday May 12 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Casteel9U
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym
-
Sunday May 12 1:30pm - 3:00pm CDT
Lair T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 12 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
Ghor Softball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: North EleMiddle Gym MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 12 3:00pm - 4:30pm CDT
Howard Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 12 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
White Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: North EleMiddle Gym
-
Sunday May 12 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Burk Basketball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever Upper EleMiddle Location: South Elemiddle Gymnasium
-
Sunday May 12 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Hedgepath Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Softball Field
-
Sunday May 12 4:30pm - 6:00pm CDT
Lair T-Ball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Location: MS Baseball Field
-
Sunday May 12 6:00pm - 7:30pm CDT
Bonnot Baseball
Groups: Youth Sports Schools: Clever EleMiddle School Locations: MS Softball Field North EleMiddle Gym