Morehead High School
View details
-
Saturday May 11 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley
-
Saturday May 11 10:30am - 11:30am CDT
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Visitation (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Visitation
-
Saturday May 11 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Visitation (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Visitation
-
Saturday May 11 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde - St. Margaret`s Comments:
-
Saturday May 11 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Brainerd (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Saturday May 11 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Saturday May 11 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brainerd (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Saturday May 11 1:30pm - 2:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde - St. Margaret`s (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde - St. Margaret`s
-
Saturday May 11 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Saturday May 11 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Brainerd (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Saturday May 11 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Monday May 13 All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Edina (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Edina
-
Monday May 13 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Shanley (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Shanley
-
Monday May 13 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Shanley (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Shanley
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Blaine (Away) (Date changed from 05-13-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine Comments: 2 - 5 inning gamesField 6
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Blaine (Date Changed to 05-13-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine Comments: 2 - 5 inning gamesField 6
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Blaine (Away) (Date changed from 05-13-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine Comments: 2 - 5 inning gamesField #5
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Monday May 13 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs East Grand Forks Green Wave (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Grand Forks Green Wave
-
Monday May 13 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
-
Monday May 13 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Monday May 13 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Brainerd (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Blaine (Date Changed to 05-13-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine Comments: 2 - 5 inning gamesField #5
-
Monday May 13 6:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Blaine (Away) (Date changed from 04-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blaine Comments: Field #1
-
Monday May 13 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Brainerd (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Tuesday May 14 All Day
Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Edina (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Edina
-
Tuesday May 14 9:00am - 12:30pm CDT
Track & Field: 7/8 Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Carl Ben Eielson Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Carl Ben Eielson Middle Comments: Girls All-City Meet
-
Tuesday May 14 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV 2 Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Tuesday May 14 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Central Cass (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Central Cass
-
Tuesday May 14 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Tuesday May 14 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Central Cass (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Central Cass
-
Wednesday May 15 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
-
Thursday May 16 9:00am - 12:30pm CDT
Track & Field: 7/8 Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Heritage Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Heritage Middle Comments: Boys All-City Meet at Horace High School
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV 2 Game vs Buffalo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
-
Thursday May 16 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
-
Friday May 17 9:30am - 10:30am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Fergus Falls (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fergus Falls
-
Friday May 17 11:30am - 12:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Friday May 17 3:10pm - 4:10pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs Stillwater (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater Comments: 3:10pm - Field events4pm - Running events
-
Friday May 17 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Sartell (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Elk River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Elk River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River
-
Friday May 17 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Elk River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River
-
Friday May 17 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Sartell (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
-
Saturday May 18 9:30am - 10:30am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Saturday May 18 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Andover (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover
-
Saturday May 18 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Andover (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover
-
Saturday May 18 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Andover (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover Comments:
-
Saturday May 18 12:30pm - 1:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Gentry Academy (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gentry Academy
-
Saturday May 18 2:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Andover (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover
-
Saturday May 18 2:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Gentry Academy (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gentry Academy
-
Saturday May 18 2:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Andover (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover Comments:
-
Saturday May 18 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Centennial (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Centennial
-
Monday May 20 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Monday May 20 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Monday May 20 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Monday May 20 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Saint Michael-Albertville (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville
-
Tuesday May 21 All Day
Softball: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
-
Tuesday May 21 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Tuesday May 21 9:30am - 10:30am CDT
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday May 21 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Hopkins (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
-
Tuesday May 21 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Perham (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham
-
Tuesday May 21 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Perham (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham
-
Tuesday May 21 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
-
Tuesday May 21 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Perham (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham