Moorhead Public School District
View details
-
Thursday April 25 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. New London-Spicer (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. New London-Spicer Comments: Day 1 of Willmar/NLS Invitational
-
Thursday April 25 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Bismarck Century (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century
-
Thursday April 25 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bismarck Century (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century
-
Thursday April 25 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Bismarck Century (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century Comments:
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Perham (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
-
Thursday April 25 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rescheduled to 04-25-24
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Comments:
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Bismarck Century (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bismarck Century (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Bismarck Century (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bismarck Century Comments:
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
-
Thursday April 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rescheduled to 04-25-24
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Comments:
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Baseball: JV Tournament vs West Fargo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Friday April 26 9:30am - 10:30am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Friday April 26 9:30am - 10:30am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Friday April 26 10:00am - 11:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Willmar (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Willmar
-
Friday April 26 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Shanley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Shanley
-
Friday April 26 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Shanley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Shanley
-
Friday April 26 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools vs. Alexandria Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Alexandria Area Comments: 1pm - MHD vs. Alexandria3:30pm - MHS vs. Willmar
-
Friday April 26 2:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Friday April 26 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Cloud Crush (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Crush
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Crush (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Crush
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
-
Friday April 26 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
-
Friday April 26 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Saturday April 27 All Day
Baseball: JV Game vs West Fargo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Saturday April 27 8:30am - 9:30am CDT
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Saturday April 27 10:00am - 11:00am CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Tournament vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
-
Saturday April 27 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
-
Saturday April 27 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Cloud Crush (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Crush
-
Saturday April 27 12:30pm - 1:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Elk River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River
-
Saturday April 27 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Hill-Murray (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
-
Saturday April 27 1:00pm - 2:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
-
Saturday April 27 1:30pm - 2:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Crush (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Crush
-
Saturday April 27 2:00pm - 3:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Elk River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elk River
-
Monday April 29 10:00am - 11:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Multiple Schools vs. Pequot Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Pequot Lakes
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
-
Monday April 29 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
-
Monday April 29 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
-
Monday April 29 6:30pm - 7:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Alexandria Area (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
-
Tuesday April 30 12:00pm - 1:00pm CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Elk River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Elk River Comments: 11am Pictures12pm Shotgun Start11am Pictures12pm Shotgun Start
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV 2 Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday April 30 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 b Game vs Fargo North (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Tuesday April 30 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Crookston (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Crookston
-
Tuesday April 30 4:45pm - 8:00pm CDT
Track & Field: 7/8 Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. WF Liberty Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. WF Liberty Middle
-
Tuesday April 30 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday April 30 5:30pm - 6:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bemidji (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bemidji
-
Tuesday April 30 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV 2 Game vs Sheyenne (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sheyenne
-
Wednesday May 1 10:00am - 11:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
-
Thursday May 2 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Monticello - MN (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Monticello - MN
-
Thursday May 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Perham (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Davies (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Davies Comments: JV
-
Thursday May 2 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Fargo Davies (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo Davies
-
Thursday May 2 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Monticello - MN (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Monticello - MN
-
Thursday May 2 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Perham (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Perham
-
Friday May 3 9:00am - 10:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fargo North (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North
-
Friday May 3 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs West Fargo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Friday May 3 11:00am - 12:00pm CDT
Track and Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs West Fargo (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Friday May 3 1:00pm - 4:00pm CDT
Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools vs. Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Detroit Lakes Comments: 1pm - TRF vs DL, 2:30pm - MHD vs TRF, 4pm- MHD vs DL
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Sauk Rapids-Rice (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sauk Rapids-Rice
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm - 5:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JV Game vs West Fargo (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall
-
Friday May 3 6:00pm - 7:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs West Fargo (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Fargo
-
Friday May 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Baseball: 9 Game vs Sartell (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
-
Friday May 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Baseball: JV Game vs Sartell (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
-
Friday May 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Sartell (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sartell
-
Saturday May 4 8:00am - 9:00am CDT
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Fargo North (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North
-
Saturday May 4 10:00am - 11:00am CDT
Baseball: 9 b Tournament vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes