Crosby-Ironton Public School Dist.
View details
-
Friday May 3 6:30am - 8:15am CDT
Pastries with Parents
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 7:00am - 4:00pm CDT
Book Fair (BOGO Event)
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 7:30am - 12:00pm CDT
MN Design Team Visit
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Friday May 3 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JH Game vs Mille Lacs Raiders (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mille Lacs Raiders
-
Friday May 3 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JH Game vs Mille Lacs Raiders (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mille Lacs Raiders
-
Saturday May 4 7:30am - 7:00pm CDT
MN Design Team Visit
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Deer River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Deer River
-
Saturday May 4 9:00am CDT
Softball: Girls JH MidState Tournament vs Multiple Schools vs. Park Rapids (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Park Rapids
-
Saturday May 4 11:00am CDT
Baseball: Varsity Double Header vs Two Harbors (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Two Harbors
-
Monday May 6 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
JH Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
Track Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 4:30pm CDT
Golf: Boys JH Match vs Staples-Motley vs. Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples-Motley vs. Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin
-
Monday May 6 5:30pm - 9:30pm CDT
Senior Awards Night
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Monday May 6 6:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV ? Game vs Mora (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mora
-
Tuesday May 7 All Day
Golf: Boys JH Match vs TBD vs. Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD vs. Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin
-
Tuesday May 7 8:00am - 11:00am CDT
MCA Science
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: 8th Grade - 5/7/24 10th Grade - 5/8/24
-
Tuesday May 7 9:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley
-
Tuesday May 7 2:00pm CDT
Track: Boys Varsity True Team Section vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Tuesday May 7 2:00pm CDT
Track: Girls Varsity True Team Section vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Tuesday May 7 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Tuesday May 7 4:00pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs McGregor (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: McGregor
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JH Game vs McGregor (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: McGregor
-
Tuesday May 7 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JH Game vs McGregor (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: McGregor
-
Wednesday May 8 8:00am - 11:00am CDT
MCA Science
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Baseball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
JH Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Softball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Wednesday May 8 4:30pm - 8:00pm CDT
Walk to HOPE
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 8:00am - 11:00am CDT
Make Up - MCA Science
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm CDT
Track: Boys JH Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Deer River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Deer River
-
Thursday May 9 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JH Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Deer River (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Deer River
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JH Game vs Pillager (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JH Game vs Pillager (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Pillager (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager
-
Thursday May 9 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pillager (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager
-
Friday May 10 3:00pm - 5:00pm CDT
JH Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 3:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Track Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: JV ? Game vs Upsala (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Upsala (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill City (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill City
-
Friday May 10 4:30pm CDT
Softball: Girls JH Game vs Upsala (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-12-24)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Upsala
-
Saturday May 11 9:00am CDT
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Staples-Motley
-
Saturday May 11 1:30pm - 4:30pm CDT
Patty Wetterling Book Signing
Type: school only Opponent:
-
Saturday May 11 2:00pm - 3:30pm CDT
Patty Wetterling Book Signing
Type: school only Opponent: