Calamus-Wheatland Comm School District
View details
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm CDT
Track: Boys High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Bellevue (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Bellevue
-
Thursday April 18 4:30pm CDT
Track: Girls High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Bellevue (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Bellevue
-
Friday April 19 All Day
Quarter of School Year Events
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Midterm of 4th Quarter
-
Friday April 19 3:30pm CDT
Golf: High School JV/Var. Girls/Boys vs Midland High School (Away)
Type: conference Opponent: Midland High School
-
Friday April 19 6:30pm - 8:30pm CDT
J. H. Student Council Activities
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: JH Prom
-
Sunday April 21 All Day
FFA Activities
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Annual FFA Banquet
-
Monday April 22 3:30pm CDT
Golf: High School JV/Var. Girls/Boys vs Multiple Schools (Home) (Date changed from 04-04-24)
Type: conference Opponent: Multiple Schools
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm - 9:30pm CDT
Track: Boys High School Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Northeast
-
Monday April 22 4:30pm CDT
Track: Girls High School Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Northeast Comments: Rebel Relays
-
Monday April 22 6:00pm CDT
Community Meeting
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Community meeting focused on the district's facility needs. Features a presentation focused on the condition of the district's facilities and an explanation of potential solutions.
-
Tuesday April 23 All Day
Counselor Event
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Sophomore college visit to Kirkwood and Mt. Mercy
-
Tuesday April 23 9:00am CDT
Golf: High School Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Central DeWitt (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Central DeWitt Comments: Girls
-
Tuesday April 23 5:00pm - 6:00pm CDT
Youth Football
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Youth football sign-up in the foyer area of the Activity Center (C. Green)
-
Wednesday April 24 12:30pm CDT
Early Dismissal
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Early Dismissal for staff professional development
-
Thursday April 25 4:15pm CDT
Track: Boys High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Cascade (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Cascade
-
Thursday April 25 4:15pm CDT
Track: Girls High School Meet vs Multiple Schools vs. Cascade (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Cascade
-
Friday April 26 All Day
Activity Center Closed
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: After Prom Event
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Golf: High School JV/Var. Girls/Boys vs East Buchanan (Home)
Type: conference Opponent: East Buchanan
-
Friday April 26 4:00pm CDT
Track: Girls JH Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Northeast
-
Friday April 26 4:15pm - 9:15pm CDT
Track: Boys JH Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Northeast (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Northeast
-
Saturday April 27 All Day
Activity Center Closed
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: After Prom Event
-
Saturday April 27 8:00pm - 11:00pm CDT
Prom
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Jr/Sr Prom
-
Sunday April 28 All Day
Activity Center Closed
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: After Prom Event