Hoover Math and Science Academy
View details
-
Monday March 25 through March 29
-
Thursday March 28 12:15pm - 1:00pm CDT Weekly
Music Club - Gr. 4
Nieto
-
Thursday March 28 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
Anime Club - Gr. 2/3
Manelle
-
Thursday March 28 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
GEMS Club - Gr. 5/6
Yunus (Hussain)
-
Friday March 29 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Cheer Club - Gr. 2/3/4
E. Antosz
-
Monday April 1 12:35pm - 1:00pm CDT Weekly
Kahoot/Blooket Club - Gr. 3
Raimondi
-
Monday April 1 12:35pm - 1:00pm CDT Weekly
Math Study Club - Gr. 3
Mehilos
-
Monday April 1 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
Multicultural Club - Gr. 4/5
Kedzior/Meza - Teachers Lounge
-
Monday April 1 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
Art Masters Gr. 5/6
Griffin/Kelly
-
Monday April 1 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
GEMS Club - Gr. 5/6
Yunus (Hussain)
-
Monday April 1 3:00pm - 3:30pm CDT Weekly
Friends Forever Club - Gr. 1/2/4
Chavez/LaRocco
-
Tuesday April 2 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Coding Club - Gr. 5/6
Sustich
-
Tuesday April 2 12:15pm - 12:35pm CDT
Art Explorers Group A - Gr. K
Griffin/Kelly
-
Tuesday April 2 3:00pm - 3:30pm CDT Weekly
Dance Club - Gr. K
Chavez - Room 103
-
Tuesday April 2 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
Club Unify
McComb/Ferreri/Troiani
-
Wednesday April 3 8:00am - 8:30am CDT
Student Ambassador Meeting
Manelle
-
Wednesday April 3 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Origami Club - Gr. 3/4
Griffin
-
Wednesday April 3 11:15am - 11:35am CDT Weekly
-
Thursday April 4 All Day
-
Thursday April 4 All Day Weekly
-
Thursday April 4 8:00am - 8:30am CDT
Production Club - Crew 3
Notolli
-
Thursday April 4 8:00am - 8:30am CDT
Publishing Club - Gr. 5/6
Room 204 - Prusko
-
Thursday April 4 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Battle of the Books Gr. 3/4
Jacobi - Room 111
-
Thursday April 4 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Rocketry Club - Gr. 5/6
Sustich
-
Thursday April 4 12:15pm - 1:00pm CDT Weekly
Music Club - Gr. 4
Nieto
-
Thursday April 4 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
Anime Club - Gr. 2/3
Manelle
-
Thursday April 4 3:00pm - 4:00pm CDT Weekly
GEMS Club - Gr. 5/6
Yunus (Hussain)
-
Friday April 5 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Cheer Club - Gr. 2/3/4
E. Antosz
-
Friday April 5 8:00am - 8:30am CDT Weekly
Art Apprentices Gr. 4/5/6 Group B
Griffin/Kelly